Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Campos Sales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Campos Sales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Campos Sales with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 11,5727,191
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,9754,956
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 10,2796,388
Ze DocaBrazil 677421
ZhengzhouChina 15,9469,909
ZhijiangChina 16,12710,021
ZagrebCroatia 8,0945,030
ZugspitzeGermany 7,8684,890
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,0485,001
ZahedanIran 11,4787,133
ZanjanIran 10,3716,445
ZacatecasMexico 7,5254,676
Zamiin-UudMongolia 15,1219,396
ZinderNiger 5,9183,678
ZhobPakistan 12,2947,640
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 18,07811,234
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 18,07811,234
ZamoscPoland 8,8205,481
Zielona GoraPoland 8,4175,230
ZigalovoRussia 13,8828,627
ZiganskRussia 13,2558,237
ZyryankaRussia 13,4268,343
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,7294,182
ZurichSwitzerland 7,7184,796
ZanzibarTanzania 8,7815,457
ZonguldakTurkey 9,0685,635
ZaporizhiaUkraine 9,5125,911
ZitomirUkraine 9,1605,692
ZnamenkaUkraine 9,3745,825
ZolotonosaUkraine 9,3965,839
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,9675,572
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,7374,808
ZambeziZambia 6,9694,330


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -