Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Campos Sales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Campos Sales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Campos Sales with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,0816,264
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,3786,449
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,3076,405
YaoundeCameroon 5,8853,657
YokoCameroon 6,0173,739
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,2153,862
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,8936,148
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,7535,439
YanjiChina 15,9069,884
YichangChina 16,0619,981
YinchuanChina 15,1709,427
YiningChina 13,0558,112
YariguiesColombia 4,0212,499
YamasaDominican Republic 4,3322,692
YasicaDominican Republic 4,4372,757
YazdIran 10,8576,747
YakushimaJapan 17,25210,721
YamagataJapan 16,53910,277
YamaguchiJapan 16,88110,490
YokkaichiJapan 16,89310,497
YokohamaJapan 16,85310,472
YonagoJapan 16,78910,433
YonagunijimaJapan 17,38910,806
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 19,69012,236
YeMyanmar 15,3779,555
YolaNigeria 6,1273,808
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 16,70010,377
YurimaguasPeru 3,9492,454
YekaterinburgRussia 11,3287,040
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 15,5619,670
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,2727,004
Yakima, WaUsa 9,8286,107
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,2016,961
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,0465,621
York, PaUsa 6,4343,998
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,7544,197
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,9745,576


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -