Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Campos Sales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Campos Sales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Campos Sales with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,2569,480
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,8279,213
WilliamtownAustralia 15,4059,573
Willis Island M.O.Australia 17,18610,680
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7349,777
WoomeraAustralia 15,7629,795
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,21610,698
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,1174,423
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,9044,290
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,5966,584
Whitehorse, YtCanada 10,9416,799
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,0454,378
Windsor, OnCanada 6,9714,332
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,3575,193
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,8855,521
WillemstadCuraçao 3,8142,370
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,9938,074
WajimaJapan 16,62510,331
WakamatsuJapan 16,62510,331
WakayamaJapan 16,95310,535
WakkanaiJapan 15,7399,780
WajirKenya 8,9805,580
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,1103,797
WindhoekNamibia 6,3773,963
WaihiNew Zealand 13,8128,583
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,6228,465
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,6758,498
WaimateNew Zealand 13,4628,366
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,6758,498
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,5408,414
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,5428,415
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,7038,515
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,6578,487
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,0938,757
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,5648,429
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,6998,512
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,6788,499
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,5888,444
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,5978,450
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,8908,631
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,5588,425
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,6588,487
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,5638,428
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,5598,426
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,6968,511
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,8758,622
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,8258,591
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,9378,660
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,5068,393
WintonNew Zealand 13,4568,362
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,9518,669
WarsawPoland 8,7535,439
WroclawPoland 8,4505,251
WonsanSouth Korea 16,23410,088
Wad MedaniSudan 8,4845,272
Wadi HalfaSudan 8,4405,245
WauSudan 7,7584,821
WaddingtonUk 7,6674,765
Waco, TxUsa 7,3964,596
Wake IslandUsa 16,78710,431
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,9764,957
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,9034,911
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,4494,008
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,6505,996
Walnut, IlUsa 7,4114,605
Warren, OhUsa 6,7554,198
Warren, PaUsa 6,7104,170
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,2974,534
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,3453,943
Washington, IaUsa 7,4894,653
Washington, InUsa 7,0114,357
Water Valley, MsUsa 6,9274,304
Watertown, NyUsa 6,7034,165
Watertown, SdUsa 8,0665,013
Watertown, WiUsa 7,4084,604
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,9934,346
Waverly, OhUsa 6,7384,187
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,1593,827
Waynesboro, MsUsa 6,7314,183
Waynesboro, TnUsa 6,8314,245
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,4994,660
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,3804,586
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,6804,151
West Chester, PaUsa 6,3753,962
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 5,6863,534
West Point, GaUsa 6,4784,025
West Point, NyUsa 6,3443,942
White Hall, IlUsa 7,2254,489
Whitestown, InUsa 7,0094,355
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,6144,731
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,7094,791
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,7496,058
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,4684,020
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,1983,852
Williamson, WvUsa 6,6004,101
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,5294,057
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,6795,393
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,3753,962
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,3243,930
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,0503,759
Windsor, IlUsa 7,1534,445
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,6314,121
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,8034,849
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,4745,887
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,9834,961
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,2483,883
Winslow, AzUsa 8,7025,408
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,3183,926
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,4394,001
Wooster, OhUsa 6,7994,225


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -