Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Campos Sales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Campos Sales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Campos Sales with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,0675,013
Villa DoloresArgentina 3,7782,347
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 3,5222,189
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 3,9292,442
ViennaAustria 8,2555,130
VitebskBelarus 9,4505,872
VassourasBrazil 1,7481,086
VicosaBrazil 1,552964
VitoriaBrazil 1,481920
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 886550
VarnaBulgaria 8,8315,487
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,1314,431
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,0776,262
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,4515,873
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,3665,820
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,0846,267
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,1036,278
ValdiviaChile 4,8993,044
Valdivia-PichoyChile 4,8132,991
VallenarChile 3,9682,466
ValparaisoChile 4,2872,664
VanguardiaColombia 3,8922,418
Vasquez CoboColombia 3,2872,042
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,5105,288
VestervigDenmark 8,3525,190
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 4,3372,695
Villa RivaDominican Republic 4,3502,703
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 4,5142,805
VilsandiEstonia 9,1205,667
VaasaFinland 9,3605,816
VestmannaeyjarIceland 8,0104,978
VeravalIndia 12,4367,728
VisakhapatnamIndia 13,8068,579
ValentiaIreland 7,1534,445
VeniceItaly 7,8364,870
VeronaItaly 7,7334,805
VicenzaItaly 7,7874,839
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,6224,736
ViterboItaly 7,6324,743
VolterraItaly 7,6094,728
VientianeLaos 15,8229,832
VarenaLithuania 9,0695,636
VilniusLithuania 9,1195,667
VeracruzMexico 6,7624,202
VlissingenNetherlands 7,7304,804
VaernesNorway 8,9315,550
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,7475,435
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 10,0646,254
VillarricaParaguay 2,6921,673
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,7375,429
VanavaraRussia 13,3188,276
VasileviciRussia 9,3105,786
Velikie LukiRussia 9,5135,911
VerhojanskRussia 13,2648,242
ViljujskRussia 13,5398,413
VitimRussia 13,7518,545
Vize IslandRussia 11,3107,028
VladivostokRussia 15,9299,898
VolgogradRussia 10,2206,351
VologdaRussia 10,1326,296
VoronezRussia 9,9106,158
Vrangelja IslandRussia 12,3307,662
VytegraRussia 9,9896,207
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 10,5876,579
ValenciaSpain 6,5974,100
ValladolidSpain 6,5094,045
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,3523,947
VisbySweden 8,9035,532
VanTurkey 9,9506,183
ValleyUk 7,4994,660
VinnitsaUkraine 9,1125,662
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,7656,068
Valdez, AkUsa 11,5427,172
Valentine, NeUsa 8,2065,099
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,9696,195
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,9404,934
Vevay, InUsa 6,8614,263
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 6,9044,290
Victoria, TxUsa 7,2424,500
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,6044,725


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -