Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Campos Sales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Campos Sales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Campos Sales with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 5,8673,646
UaupesBrazil 3,0661,905
UbatubaBrazil 1,8961,178
UberabaBrazil 1,6341,016
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,4825,892
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 13,5338,409
UpernavikGreenland 8,9435,558
UummannaqGreenland 8,6815,394
UdineItaly 7,9274,926
Ustica IslandItaly 7,4984,659
UenoJapan 16,90710,506
UnzendakeJapan 16,99510,561
UrakawaJapan 16,09210,000
UshibukaJapan 17,04210,590
UtsunomiyaJapan 16,72910,396
UwajimaJapan 17,00910,569
UkmergeLithuania 9,1285,672
UtenaLithuania 9,1885,709
UlaangomMongolia 13,5348,410
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 14,5159,020
UlgiiMongolia 13,4458,355
UliastaiMongolia 13,9518,669
UmnugoviMongolia 13,5558,423
UnderkhaanMongolia 14,7569,170
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 16,51310,261
UfaRussia 11,0406,861
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 11,5177,157
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 14,2358,846
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 14,0498,730
Ust-BarguzinRussia 14,1648,801
Ust-CilmaRussia 10,8386,735
Ust-KamcatskRussia 14,1788,810
Ust-MajaRussia 14,0638,739
Ust-OlojRussia 13,2228,216
Umm BeninSudan 8,5065,286
UmeňSweden 9,3375,802
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,12010,017
Udon ThaniThailand 15,8619,856
Uttaradit EastThailand 15,5739,677
UrfaTurkey 9,5275,920
UsakTurkey 8,7795,456
Uman’Ukraine 9,2065,721
UzgorodUkraine 8,6605,382
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,5924,096
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,8814,276
Urbana, IlUsa 7,1464,441
Urbana, OhUsa 6,8664,267


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -