Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Campos Sales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Campos Sales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Campos Sales with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,9467,424
TiranaAlbania 8,1315,053
TamanrassetAlgeria 5,9833,718
TebessaAlgeria 6,9244,303
TimimounAlgeria 5,9293,684
TindoufAlgeria 5,1843,221
TouggourtAlgeria 6,6244,116
TrelewArgentina 4,7022,922
TucumanArgentina 3,4262,129
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,99410,560
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,99510,561
Thursday Island MoAustralia 18,03911,210
TibooburraAustralia 15,9569,915
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,99310,560
TshaneBotswana 6,8794,275
TaguatingaBrazil 894556
TarauacaBrazil 3,3512,082
TauaBrazil 11169
TefeBrazil 2,7221,692
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 1,213754
TeresinaBrazil 343213
TiriosBrazil 2,0091,248
TorresBrazil 2,6701,659
TracuateuaBrazil 980609
Tres LagoasBrazil 1,9581,217
TriunfoBrazil 266165
TucuruiBrazil 1,096681
TuriacuBrazil 809503
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,4045,844
Terrace, BcCanada 10,5246,540
Teslin, YtCanada 10,8126,719
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,8095,474
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,6826,016
Thompson, MbCanada 8,7315,425
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,7834,837
Timmins, OnCanada 7,3564,571
Tofino, BcCanada 10,2616,376
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,8604,263
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,8784,274
Trenton, OnCanada 6,7954,223
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,1855,086
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,3023,916
Temuco-MaquehueChile 4,7872,975
TaiyuanChina 15,6549,727
TaoyuanChina 17,21310,696
TengchongChina 15,2089,451
TønderDenmark 8,2495,126
TylstrupDenmark 8,4575,255
TystofteDenmark 8,3955,217
TamayoDominican Republic 4,4052,737
TahrirEgypt 8,6295,362
TantaEgypt 8,6615,382
TallinEstonia 9,3135,787
TartuEstonia 9,3595,816
TampereFinland 9,3725,824
TurkuFinland 9,2525,749
ToulonFrance 7,2644,514
ToulouseFrance 7,0204,363
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 11,3727,067
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 11,6167,218
TchibanGabon 5,7103,548
TbilisiGeorgia 10,1406,301
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,7704,828
TamaleGhana 4,7422,946
ThessalonikiGreece 8,3375,181
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,1615,072
TimehriGuyana 2,4861,545
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,6733,525
TelaHonduras 5,7683,585
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,1168,150
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,1168,150
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 17,06810,606
TabrizIran 10,1976,337
TeheranIran 10,6146,596
Tel AvivIsrael 9,0535,626
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,8984,908
TarvisioItaly 7,9764,957
TermoliItaly 7,8144,856
TorinoItaly 7,5104,667
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,5164,671
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,4024,599
TrevicoItaly 7,7794,834
TrevisoItaly 7,8344,868
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,9394,933
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,5084,666
TabouIvory Coast 3,8782,410
TadotsuJapan 16,92210,516
TakadaJapan 16,66510,356
TakamatsuJapan 16,92410,517
TakayamaJapan 16,76410,417
TanegashimaJapan 17,22910,706
TatenoJapan 16,78410,430
TateyamaJapan 16,90310,504
TokushimaJapan 16,96110,540
TokyoJapan 16,82610,456
TomakomaiJapan 16,0509,974
TottoriJapan 16,80110,440
ToyamaJapan 16,70310,379
ToyookaJapan 16,80510,443
TsuJapan 16,91510,511
TsurugaJapan 16,80810,445
TsuyamaJapan 16,84210,466
TurgayKazakhstan 11,5987,207
TripoliLebanon 9,1995,717
TobrukLibya 8,0585,007
TripoliLibya 7,1704,455
TelsiaiLithuania 9,0225,606
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,7436,055
TolanaroMadagascar 9,4125,848
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,1015,656
ThyoloMalawi 8,2595,132
TawauMalaysia 17,59110,931
TessalitMali 5,4413,381
TimbuktuMali 4,8853,036
TombMali 4,8843,035
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,2602,647
TacubayaMexico 7,0734,395
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,0474,379
TarialanMongolia 14,1298,780
TosontsengelMongolia 13,9698,681
TsetserlegMongolia 14,2498,854
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 14,6939,131
TangierMorocco 5,9633,705
TarfayaMorocco 4,8723,028
TazaMorocco 5,9693,710
TaunggyiMyanmar 15,1909,439
TaungooMyanmar 15,1709,427
ThandweMyanmar 14,9589,295
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,6779,742
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,3848,317
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,8408,600
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,4348,348
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,5428,415
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,7298,531
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,6948,510
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,7678,555
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,5508,420
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,8068,579
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,8548,609
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,7798,562
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,7018,514
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,7418,539
TemukaNew Zealand 13,4938,385
TimaruNew Zealand 13,4918,383
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,6468,480
TahouaNiger 5,5883,473
TillaberyNiger 5,1823,220
TaejonNorth Korea 16,52010,266
TromsoNorway 9,6145,974
TrondheimNorway 8,9095,536
ThumraitOman 10,7086,654
TacnaPeru 3,4622,151
TarapotoPeru 3,9732,469
TrujilloPeru 4,2682,652
Tacloban CityPhilippines 18,34611,400
TorunPoland 8,6595,381
TimisoaraRomania 8,4535,253
TambovRussia 10,0756,261
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,7687,313
TaraRussia 12,1457,547
Tarko-SaleRussia 12,0107,463
TermezRussia 12,0427,483
TernejRussia 15,7809,806
TobolskRussia 11,7557,305
TomskRussia 12,7567,927
Tot’MaRussia 10,3036,402
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 11,0346,856
TuapseRussia 9,7166,038
TuraRussia 12,9308,035
TurukhanskRussia 12,3807,693
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,3645,819
TortosaSpain 6,7584,199
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,5888,444
TokerSudan 9,0145,601
TartousSyria 9,2185,728
TaipeiTaiwan 17,23610,711
TaboraTanzania 8,0915,028
TakThailand 15,4879,624
TrangThailand 15,6049,697
TabligboTogo 4,8863,036
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 4,3842,724
TunisTunisia 7,1694,455
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,7956,708
TireeUk 7,6944,781
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,7804,834
TernopilUkraine 8,9275,547
Treinta Y TresUruguay 3,2542,022
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,4223,991
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,7077,275
Talladega, AlUsa 6,5544,073
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,2623,891
Tampa, FloridaUsa 5,9653,707
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,1483,821
Taunton, MaUsa 6,2683,895
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,7224,799
Temple, TxUsa 7,3834,588
Thibodaux, LaUsa 6,7604,200
Thomasville, AlUsa 6,6514,133
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,9014,288
Toledo, IaUsa 7,6184,734
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,9754,334
Tooele, UtUsa 9,0165,603
Topeka, KsUsa 7,6454,751
Towanda, PaUsa 6,5444,066
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,2075,100
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,2473,882
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,6325,364
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,5134,668
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 6,6894,157
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,8384,871
TashkentUzbekistan 12,1607,557
TumeremoVenezuela 2,8261,756


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -