Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Campos Sales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Campos Sales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Campos Sales with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,9067,398
ShkoderAlbania 8,1505,065
SkikdaAlgeria 6,9234,302
SaltaArgentina 3,3262,067
San AntonioArgentina 4,4852,787
San LuisArgentina 3,9602,461
San RafaelArgentina 4,1992,609
Santa RosaArgentina 4,0842,538
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 3,4172,123
SarmientoArgentina 5,1033,171
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,3029,509
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,3109,514
SalzburgAustria 8,0174,982
SakiAzerbaijan 10,3166,410
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,4476,492
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,4316,482
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,2523,264
SaveBenin 5,0363,130
Santa CruzBolivia 2,7471,707
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,1595,070
SalvadorBrazil 700435
Santa MariaBrazil 2,8831,792
SantaremBrazil 1,6661,035
SantosBrazil 1,9861,234
Sao CarlosBrazil 1,8541,152
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 1,281796
Sao GoncaloBrazil 241150
Sao JoaquimBrazil 2,5701,597
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 2,8331,761
Sao LourencoBrazil 1,7511,088
Sao LuisBrazil 660410
Sao MateusBrazil 1,302809
São PauloBrazil 1,9521,213
Sao SimaoBrazil 1,7851,109
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,1221,940
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 386240
SerrinhaBrazil 538334
Sete LagoasBrazil 1,448900
SobralBrazil 367228
SoureBrazil 1,144711
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 637396
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 3,2372,011
SurubimBrazil 523325
SadovoBulgaria 8,5585,318
SandanskiBulgaria 8,4055,223
SofiaBulgaria 8,4635,259
SiemreapCambodia 16,0419,968
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,9973,727
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,2065,721
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,3483,945
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,7266,665
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,9965,590
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,5424,065
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,0605,630
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,3714,580
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,2964,534
Scott, SkCanada 9,2025,718
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,8344,247
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,1903,847
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,6114,108
Shingle Point, YtCanada 11,0076,840
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,0805,021
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,0495,002
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,6776,013
Smithers, BcCanada 10,4396,487
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,4253,993
Summerside, PeCanada 6,3793,964
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,0415,618
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,0505,624
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,2253,869
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,7162,931
SalCape Verde 3,2632,028
SantiagoChile 4,2902,666
SewellChile 4,3052,675
ShanghaiChina 16,72610,394
ShantouChina 16,96110,540
ShenyangChina 15,8399,843
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,0603,144
Simon BolivarColombia 4,2542,643
San JoseCosta Rica 5,1933,227
SibenikCroatia 7,9744,955
SplitCroatia 7,9994,971
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,5775,330
StudsgårdDenmark 8,3325,177
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,3922,729
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,2472,639
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,3002,672
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,4052,737
SamanaDominican Republic 4,3052,675
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,3072,676
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,4412,760
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,3552,706
San JuanDominican Republic 4,4322,754
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,1982,609
SanchezDominican Republic 4,3282,689
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,4352,756
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 4,4912,790
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,2972,670
San GabrielEcuador 4,2382,634
SalloumEgypt 8,1585,069
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,1015,034
SohagEgypt 8,6035,346
St. KatrineEgypt 8,8875,522
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,8603,641
StanleyFalkland Islands 5,2233,246
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,7746,074
StrasbourgFrance 7,7424,811
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 1,7531,089
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,0551,277
SukhumiGeorgia 9,8546,124
SchleswigGermany 8,2565,130
StuttgartGermany 7,8474,876
SamosGreece 8,5395,306
Skiros IslandGreece 8,3905,214
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,2185,107
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,2725,140
SiguiriGuinea 4,0162,496
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 5,8593,641
SzegedHungary 8,3975,218
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,2185,107
StykkisholmurIceland 8,1475,062
SagarIndia 13,2798,252
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,7597,928
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 18,94711,774
SemnanIran 10,8026,713
ShahroudIran 10,9456,801
ShirazIran 10,6786,635
ShannonIreland 7,2744,520
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,4304,617
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,8674,889
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,9474,939
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,5934,719
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,2844,527
Scuro MountainItaly 7,7754,831
SigonellaItaly 7,5604,698
SassandraIvory Coast 4,0322,505
SagaJapan 16,94110,527
SaigoJapan 16,70610,381
SakaiJapan 16,77510,424
SakataJapan 16,46610,232
SapporoJapan 16,0029,944
SaseboJapan 16,93210,522
SendaiJapan 16,53710,276
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 17,07510,611
ShimonosekiJapan 16,88810,495
ShinjoJapan 16,48310,243
ShionomisakiJapan 17,04710,593
ShirakawaJapan 16,66410,355
ShizuokaJapan 16,90210,503
SumotoJapan 16,93710,525
SuttsuJapan 16,0349,964
SuwaJapan 16,78210,428
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 4,9323,065
SavannakhetLaos 16,0719,987
SiauliaiLithuania 9,0795,642
SiluteLithuania 8,9445,558
SkopjeMacedonia 8,3025,159
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,8756,136
SalimaMalawi 8,2065,099
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,63110,956
SibuMalaysia 16,89410,498
SanMali 4,5302,815
SegouMali 4,4082,739
SikassoMali 4,3482,702
St. BrandonMauritius 10,8436,738
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,5554,073
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 14,5349,032
SainshandMongolia 14,9299,277
SafiMorocco 5,4743,402
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,1753,216
SittweMyanmar 14,7779,183
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,7508,544
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,3865,211
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 10,0456,242
SaiqOman 11,1306,917
Salalah, DhofarOman 10,7096,655
SurOman 11,3157,031
SialkotPakistan 12,7567,927
SibbiPakistan 12,1557,553
San Juan BautistaParaguay 2,8141,749
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,9002,424
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 18,43111,453
SandomierzPoland 8,7255,422
SniezkaPoland 8,3605,195
SuwalkiPoland 8,9695,574
SzczecinPoland 8,4535,253
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,8843,656
Santa MariaPortugal 5,1393,193
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,9872,477
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,3386,424
Satu MareRomania 8,6625,383
SibiuRomania 8,6545,378
SulinaRomania 9,0395,617
SadrinskRussia 11,5227,160
Saint PetersburgRussia 9,6335,986
SalekhardRussia 11,4717,128
SaratovRussia 10,3716,444
SejmcanRussia 13,7118,520
SelagoncyRussia 13,1458,169
Simusir IslandRussia 15,4269,586
SkovorodinoRussia 14,6039,075
SmolenskRussia 9,5415,929
SociRussia 9,7596,064
SortovalaRussia 9,7216,041
SuntarRussia 13,6258,467
SurgutRussia 11,9507,426
SverdlovskRussia 11,3287,039
SyktyvkarRussia 10,7546,683
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,7382,323
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,2883,286
SeychellesSeychelles 10,5936,583
SingaporeSingapore 16,0169,953
SliacSlovakia 8,4575,255
SeoulSouth Korea 16,38410,181
SineijuSouth Korea 16,0349,964
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,4113,984
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,7974,224
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,7134,172
SevilleSpain 6,0983,790
SennarSudan 8,4805,270
ShambatSudan 8,4125,227
ShendiSudan 8,5295,300
StenseleSweden 9,2795,766
StockholmSweden 8,9845,583
StorlienSweden 8,9675,572
SundsvallSweden 9,1405,680
SantisSwitzerland 7,7564,820
SongeaTanzania 8,3385,181
Sakon NakhonThailand 16,0039,945
SongkhlaThailand 15,7129,764
Suphan BuriThailand 15,6299,712
Surat ThaniThailand 15,5569,667
SurinThailand 15,9829,931
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,9183,056
SokodeTogo 4,9343,066
SfaxTunisia 7,0824,401
SousseTunisia 7,1404,437
SamsunTurkey 9,4255,857
SiirtTurkey 9,8196,102
SivasTurkey 9,4435,868
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,5057,149
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,1344,433
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,8684,889
SarataUkraine 9,0645,633
SarnyUkraine 9,0655,633
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,3525,812
SumyUkraine 9,5795,953
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 10,9316,792
SaltoUruguay 3,2752,035
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,7276,044
Safford, AzUsa 8,5715,326
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,5364,062
Saint Leo, FlUsa 5,9243,681
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,2374,497
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,9244,924
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,8054,850
Salem, InUsa 6,9424,314
Salem, OrUsa 9,9816,202
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,9975,591
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,6694,766
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,4104,605
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,2095,723
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,7846,080
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,9862,477
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,6085,971
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,9204,922
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,4965,901
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,5575,939
Santuck, ScUsa 6,3893,970
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,3654,577
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,1343,812
Scott City, KsUsa 8,0084,976
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,3865,211
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,9424,314
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,9846,204
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,9786,201
Sedan, KsUsa 7,5854,713
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,9896,207
Selma, AlUsa 6,5714,084
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,2903,909
Seymour, InUsa 6,9424,314
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,8054,229
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,7625,445
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,1524,445
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,8814,897
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,9704,953
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,1454,440
Southport, NcUsa 6,0373,752
Sparta, IlUsa 7,1514,444
Spencer, WvUsa 6,6074,105
Spickard, MoUsa 7,5684,703
Spokane, WaUsa 9,6335,986
Spooner, WiUsa 7,7764,832
Springfield, IlUsa 7,2534,507
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,3744,583
St Paul Island, AkUsa 12,9628,055
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,9014,910
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,2364,496
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,5884,715
Stamford, CtUsa 6,3443,942
State College, PaUsa 6,5484,069
State University, MsUsa 6,7894,219
State University, NmUsa 8,2695,139
Staunton, VaUsa 6,4193,989
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,5785,330
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,4294,617
Stockton, CaUsa 9,6926,023
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,8114,854
Storrs, CtUsa 6,3203,927
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,2994,536
Summerville, ScUsa 6,1203,803
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,7746,074
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,4444,626
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,7774,832
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,6364,124
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,9857,448
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,9202,436
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,4252,128
Santa ElenaVenezuela 2,6381,639
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,8763,030
SocotraYemen 10,6386,610
SenangaZambia 6,9834,340
SerenjeZambia 7,7374,808
SeshekeZambia 7,0954,409
SolweziZambia 7,3274,553


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -