Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Campos Sales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Campos Sales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Campos Sales with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 3,4742,159
ReconquistaArgentina 3,1911,983
Rio CuartoArgentina 3,8052,364
Rio GallegosArgentina 5,6243,495
RivadaviaArgentina 3,0661,905
RosarioArgentina 3,5692,218
RichmondAustralia 15,3509,538
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,43710,214
RecifeBrazil 614381
RemansoBrazil 348217
Rio BrancoBrazil 3,0321,884
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 1,7951,115
Rio NegroBrazil 2,3471,458
Rio VerdeBrazil 1,6661,036
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,5205,916
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,2195,108
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,8505,499
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,8525,501
Resolute, NtCanada 9,7916,084
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,7696,071
Roberval, QcCanada 6,9124,295
RuoqiangChina 13,7738,559
Rafael NunezColombia 4,3472,701
RandersDenmark 8,4125,227
RestauracionDominican Republic 4,4712,778
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 4,3962,732
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,5834,712
RumipambaEcuador 4,2882,665
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,9785,579
Ras NsranyEgypt 8,9005,531
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,7855,459
RochambeauFrench Guiana 1,8701,162
RostockGermany 8,3645,198
RhodesGreece 8,5885,337
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,4025,221
ReykhólarIceland 8,1935,091
ReykjavíkIceland 8,0605,008
RamsarIran 10,5676,567
RashtIran 10,4796,512
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,3424,562
RadicofaniItaly 7,6394,747
Resia PassItaly 7,7984,846
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,7654,825
RivoltoItaly 7,9104,915
Rolle PassItaly 7,8484,877
RomeItaly 7,6344,744
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,6074,727
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,9294,927
RumoiJapan 15,9029,882
RigaLatvia 9,1625,693
RaseiniaiLithuania 9,0415,618
RodriguesMauritius 11,1736,943
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 13,8918,632
RabatMorocco 5,7753,589
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 15,1759,430
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,6164,111
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,6358,473
RangioraNew Zealand 13,5118,396
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,6498,482
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,9408,662
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,7298,531
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,7258,529
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,4758,374
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,8148,584
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,6148,460
RivasNicaragua 5,4293,374
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,2657,621
RebolyRussia 9,8066,093
Rostov On DonRussia 9,8476,119
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,0436,241
RagaSudan 7,5224,674
RashadSudan 8,1725,078
RenkSudan 8,3545,192
RumbekSudan 7,9234,923
RanongThailand 15,4979,630
Roi EtThailand 15,9789,929
RizeTurkey 9,7636,067
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,6707,252
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,1255,671
RomnyUkraine 9,4955,900
RovnoUkraine 9,0035,595
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 10,9746,820
RochaUruguay 3,3742,097
Racine, WiUsa 7,3104,543
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,2293,871
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,4575,255
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,4605,257
Reading, PaUsa 6,3983,976
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,8246,105
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,9475,560
Redding, CaUsa 9,8366,112
Redlands, CaUsa 9,2265,733
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,6045,968
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,1434,439
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,2583,889
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,2583,889
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,4153,986
Rochester, MnUsa 7,6994,784
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,7224,177
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,8864,901
Rockford, IlUsa 7,3634,576
Rockville, InUsa 7,0774,398
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,7604,822
Rome, GaUsa 6,5424,065
Roseau, MnUsa 8,2285,113
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,9436,179
Roswell, NmUsa 8,1015,034
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,2953,912
Rushville, IlUsa 7,3574,572


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -