Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Campos Sales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Campos Sales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Campos Sales with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 11,6817,259
QabalaAzerbaijan 10,3716,445
QubaAzerbaijan 10,4306,481
QuixeramobimBrazil 233145
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 9,7916,084
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 6,7184,175
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,1076,281
QuinteroChile 4,3132,680
QingdaoChina 16,23510,088
QiqiharChina 15,2839,497
QuitoEcuador 4,2932,668
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,5418,415
QuettaPakistan 12,0557,491
Quanah, TxUsa 7,7354,806
Quitman, GaUsa 6,2733,898
Quang TriVietnam 16,33010,148


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -