Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Campos Sales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Campos Sales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Campos Sales with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,0468,728
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,8499,227
ParanaArgentina 3,4552,147
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 3,0721,909
PehuajoArgentina 3,8862,415
PergaminoArgentina 3,6392,261
PigeArgentina 4,0632,525
Pilar ObsArgentina 3,6692,280
PosadasArgentina 2,7981,739
PresidenciaArgentina 3,0601,902
Puente Del IncaArgentina 4,1852,600
Punta IndioArgentina 3,5952,234
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0139,329
Port HedlandAustralia 16,20410,069
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,2053,234
ParakouBenin 5,0993,169
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 488304
ParacatuBrazil 1,336830
ParanaBrazil 1,023636
ParanaguaBrazil 2,2331,387
ParanaibaBrazil 1,8311,138
ParintinsBrazil 1,8751,165
ParnaibaBrazil 462287
Passo FundoBrazil 2,6801,665
Patos De MinasBrazil 1,451901
PaulistanaBrazil 15194
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 358222
Pedra AzulBrazil 1,006625
PeixeBrazil 1,055656
PetrolinaBrazil 265165
PicosBrazil 12276
PiraiBrazil 1,7791,105
PirenopolisBrazil 1,357843
PompeuBrazil 1,447899
Ponta PoraBrazil 2,3821,480
Porto De MozBrazil 1,438894
Porto UniaoBrazil 2,4201,504
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,5991,615
Porto-AlegreBrazil 2,7981,739
Porto-NacionalBrazil 991616
PosseBrazil 1,025637
PlevenBulgaria 8,5885,336
PlovdivBulgaria 8,5445,310
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,16910,048
Peace River, AbCanada 9,8666,131
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,2135,725
Penticton, BcCanada 9,8296,108
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,9334,308
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,8504,257
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,0424,997
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,2046,341
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,3433,941
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,3986,461
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,4195,232
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,0435,619
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,1356,298
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,6436,614
Princeton, BcCanada 8,7525,439
ParronChile 4,3392,696
Puerto AysenChile 5,2803,281
Puerto MonttChile 5,0073,112
Punta ArenasChile 5,8103,611
PingbianChina 16,17210,050
PeralesColombia 4,0632,524
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,3462,079
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,2723,276
PragueCzech Republic 8,2335,116
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,4252,750
PimentelDominican Republic 4,3662,713
PoloDominican Republic 4,3892,728
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,4442,761
PichilingueEcuador 4,3822,723
PortoviejoEcuador 4,4932,792
PuyoEcuador 4,2082,615
Port-SaidEgypt 8,7895,462
ParisFrance 7,4664,639
PerpignanFrance 7,0464,379
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,8726,756
Port-GentilGabon 5,4923,413
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,4983,417
PotsdamGermany 8,3045,160
PatrasGreece 8,1395,058
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,4665,882
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,4604,636
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,4772,161
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,5002,796
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,3843,346
PecsHungary 8,2575,131
PambanIndia 13,3698,308
PuneIndia 12,8047,957
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,5729,677
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,56710,295
PadovaItaly 7,8004,847
Paganella MountainItaly 7,7924,842
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,4754,645
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,4634,637
PantelleriaItaly 7,3004,536
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,6604,760
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,2814,525
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,7024,786
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,7814,835
PiacenzaItaly 7,6294,741
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,5954,720
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,7684,827
Ponza IslandItaly 7,6064,727
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,8004,847
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,6134,731
PrizziItaly 7,4624,637
PakseLaos 16,21810,078
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,6629,732
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,5616,563
PlaisanceMauritius 10,5696,568
PohnpeiMicronesia 17,96311,163
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,1425,060
PatheinMyanmar 15,0289,338
PutaoMyanmar 15,0309,340
PyiMyanmar 15,0439,348
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,8289,836
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,8248,590
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,5928,446
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,5928,446
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,5818,439
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,9388,661
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,7408,538
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,3163,303
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,4233,370
PohangNorth Korea 16,62310,330
PyongyangNorth Korea 16,19310,063
PadidanPakistan 12,1937,577
PanjgurPakistan 11,7927,328
ParachinarPakistan 12,3277,660
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,7307,289
PeshawarPakistan 12,4657,746
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 18,00311,187
PilarParaguay 2,9121,809
PiscoPeru 3,9862,477
PiuraPeru 4,4502,765
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 3,2182,000
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,69810,998
PoznanPoland 8,5215,295
PrzemyslPoland 8,7505,437
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,2523,885
PortalegrePortugal 6,1643,830
Porto Portugal 6,2573,888
PavelecRussia 9,9626,190
PecoraRussia 11,0656,876
PermRussia 11,0556,870
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 14,6109,079
PetrozavodskRussia 9,9016,153
PjatigorskRussia 10,0266,230
PoronajskRussia 15,3109,513
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,6946,024
Providenja BayRussia 12,6417,856
PskovRussia 9,4415,867
PodorSenegal 3,8412,387
PopradSlovakia 8,5505,313
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,3654,577
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,5274,677
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,8114,233
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,4298,345
Port SudanSudan 8,9845,583
ParamariboSuriname 2,1751,352
PiteňSweden 9,4675,883
PalmyraSyria 9,4255,857
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 11,7827,322
PhetchabunThailand 15,7069,760
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 15,6089,699
PhraeThailand 15,5699,675
PhuketThailand 15,4719,614
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,4639,609
Prachin BuriThailand 15,7669,797
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 15,6199,706
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,0371,887
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,2694,517
PoltavaUkraine 9,5335,924
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 3,3182,062
PradoUruguay 3,4962,172
Punta Del EsteUruguay 3,4542,146
Palestine, IlUsa 7,0824,401
Pana, IlUsa 7,1834,464
Paoli, InUsa 6,9424,314
Paris, IlUsa 7,1464,441
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,0455,000
Pascagoula, MsUsa 6,6024,102
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,6525,376
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,5444,688
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,5734,706
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,7224,799
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,6806,015
Pensacola, FlUsa 6,4964,037
Peoria, IlUsa 7,3064,540
Perry, OkUsa 7,5924,717
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,3223,929
Philo, OhUsa 6,7444,191
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,7655,446
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,2675,137
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,0984,411
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,9834,961
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,9644,949
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,6704,145
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,3443,942
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,2513,885
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,1204,425
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,1195,667
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,9834,961
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,2794,523
Pontotoc, MsUsa 6,8634,265
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,0416,239
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,0404,375
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,4003,977
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,0416,239
Portage, WiUsa 7,4744,644
Portland, MaineUsa 6,3873,969
Portland, OregonUsa 9,9636,191
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,5544,694
Prescott, ArUsa 7,1664,453
Priest River, IdUsa 9,6045,968
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,2153,862
Princeton, InUsa 7,0184,361
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,2713,897
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,3015,159
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,3192,063
PetaukeZambia 7,8474,877


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -