Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Campos Sales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Campos Sales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Campos Sales with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,3063,918
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,7153,551
OranArgentina 3,1251,942
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8569,853
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,15210,037
OstendeBelgium 7,6804,772
ObidosBrazil 1,7701,100
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,8052,986
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,7964,223
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,7954,222
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 4,9453,073
OdenseDenmark 8,3595,195
OtavaloEcuador 4,2782,659
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,5229,024
OuluFinland 9,6105,972
OroomiehIran 10,0836,266
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,3624,575
OdienneIvory Coast 4,0722,531
ObihiroJapan 16,0069,946
OfunatoJapan 16,44310,218
OitaJapan 16,98410,554
OkayamaJapan 16,88410,492
OkinoerabuJapan 17,46810,855
OmaezakiJapan 16,94210,528
OmuJapan 15,8239,833
OnahamaJapan 16,68210,367
OsakaJapan 16,90810,507
OshimaJapan 16,92910,520
OtaruJapan 15,9899,936
OwaseJapan 16,98510,555
OuarzazateMorocco 5,5213,431
OujoaMorocco 6,1523,823
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,6979,754
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,6168,461
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,5348,410
OphirNew Zealand 13,4938,385
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,6668,492
OtautauNew Zealand 13,4688,369
OcotalNicaragua 5,5813,468
OrlandNorway 8,8975,528
OsloNorway 8,6815,395
OhotskRussia 14,1848,814
OkhotskRussia 14,1848,814
OlekminskRussia 13,8648,615
OlenekRussia 12,8898,009
OmskRussia 12,1457,547
OnegaRussia 10,1506,307
OrenburgRussia 10,9946,832
OymyakonRussia 13,7528,546
OviedoSpain 6,5904,095
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 9,0575,628
Orkney IslandsUk 8,0545,005
OdessaUkraine 9,1605,692
OvrucUkraine 9,2065,721
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,6174,112
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,9764,956
Oakland, MdUsa 6,4794,026
Oakley, IdUsa 9,1995,717
Oconto, WiUsa 7,4604,636
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,7354,185
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,6094,729
Olathe, KsUsa 7,5934,719
Olivia, MnUsa 7,9204,922
Olympia, WaUsa 10,0136,222
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,7864,838
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,7984,846
Oolitic, InUsa 7,0114,357
Orlando, FlUsa 5,8973,664
Orono, MeUsa 6,4494,008
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,4464,627
Oswego, NyUsa 6,6854,154
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,2794,523
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,5934,719
Owensboro, KyUsa 6,9414,313
Owosso, MiUsa 7,0994,411
Ozark, ArUsa 7,2994,536


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -