Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Campos Sales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Campos Sales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Campos Sales with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,2147,590
NeuquenArgentina 4,5102,803
Nueve De JulioArgentina 3,7922,356
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,9909,315
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 17,26910,731
Nowra RanAustralia 15,2129,453
NuriootpaAustralia 15,4039,571
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 5,3663,335
NatitingouBenin 5,0093,113
Nova FriburgoBrazil 1,7151,066
NgaoundereCameroon 6,1923,848
NkoundjaCameroon 5,8453,632
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,3304,555
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,1316,295
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,6864,155
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,2844,526
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,5486,555
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,1825,706
North Bay, OnCanada 7,0784,398
N’DjamenaChad 6,4854,030
NanchangChina 16,55710,289
NanjingChina 16,49710,251
NanningChina 16,23210,087
NicosiaCyprus 8,9965,590
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,4115,226
NaguaDominican Republic 4,3592,708
NeybaDominican Republic 4,4262,751
NegeleEthiopia 8,9775,578
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,0329,341
NandiFiji 15,0329,341
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 9,3305,797
NancyFrance 7,6714,767
NantesFrance 7,1274,429
NiceFrance 7,3844,589
NeustrelitzGermany 8,3655,198
NurembergGermany 8,0084,976
NurnbergGermany 8,0064,975
NaxosGreece 8,3885,213
NanortalikGreenland 7,4774,646
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,5934,718
NordGreenland 9,9306,171
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,9704,953
NzerekoreGuinea 3,9192,435
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,3358,287
New DelhiIndia 13,0668,120
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,7014,786
NaganoJapan 16,71410,386
NagasakiJapan 16,98210,553
NagoJapan 17,51210,882
NagoyaJapan 16,87110,484
Naha, OkinawaJapan 17,53410,896
NaraJapan 16,91110,509
NazeJapan 17,41010,819
NemuroJapan 15,9339,901
NiigataJapan 16,57710,301
NikkoJapan 16,70810,383
NobeokaJapan 17,05410,597
NairobiKenya 8,5705,326
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,2588,239
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 12,7087,897
NidaLithuania 8,9175,541
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,6896,021
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,6235,980
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,1915,090
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,1775,082
NaraMali 4,4022,736
NioroMali 4,2202,622
NemaMauritania 4,4902,790
NouakchottMauritania 3,8702,405
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,6409,719
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,5818,439
NelsonNew Zealand 13,6488,481
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,7828,564
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,5218,402
NandaimeNicaragua 5,4643,396
N’GuigmiNiger 6,3563,950
NiameyNiger 5,2213,244
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,4955,901
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,9286,169
Ny-AlesundNorway 10,0266,231
NawabshahPakistan 12,2187,592
NokkundiPakistan 11,6597,245
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 2,7741,724
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 17,81911,073
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 10,8716,755
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 14,7559,169
NikolaevRussia 9,2665,758
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 14,8839,248
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 14,1688,804
NizneangarskRussia 13,9808,687
Nizne-UdinskRussia 13,5918,446
Njaksimvol’Russia 11,2757,006
NovgorodRussia 9,6295,984
NovosibirskRussia 12,7137,900
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,5258,404
No. 6Sudan 8,5345,303
NyalaSudan 7,5194,673
Nakhon PhanomThailand 16,0659,983
Nakhon SawanThailand 15,6129,701
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 15,6439,720
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 15,6179,705
NarathiwatThailand 15,8429,845
NigdeTurkey 9,1985,716
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,9066,777
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,4645,881
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,9814,338
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,9814,338
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 6,8004,226
Natchez, MsUsa 6,9034,290
Neosho, MoUsa 7,4084,603
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,2733,898
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,3263,931
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,6934,159
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,6354,744
New London, WiUsa 7,4834,650
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 6,7014,164
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 6,7214,177
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,8054,850
New YorkUsa 6,3443,942
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,3033,917
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,3193,927
Newark, NjUsa 6,3283,932
Newberry, MiUsa 7,4234,613
Newberry, ScUsa 6,3203,927
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,6424,749
Newnan, GaUsa 6,4784,025
Newport, TnUsa 6,5294,057
Nome, AlaskaUsa 12,3227,657
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,1403,815
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,9344,930
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,0506,245
North Loup, NeUsa 8,0495,002
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,1335,054
Norton, KsUsa 8,0254,987
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,8744,272
NdolaZambia 7,5694,704


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -