Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Campos Sales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Campos Sales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Campos Sales with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,8267,349
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,0377,480
MilianaAlgeria 6,5504,070
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,7913,598
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 10,4346,484
Malarg EArgentina 4,3472,701
MaquinchaoArgentina 4,7282,938
Mar Del PlataArgentina 3,8522,393
Marcos JuarezArgentina 3,6362,259
MendozaArgentina 4,1112,555
Mendoza AeroArgentina 4,1032,550
Monte CaserosArgentina 3,1531,959
Mackay MoAustralia 16,71810,389
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,9448,043
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,20110,067
MeekatharraAustralia 15,6419,719
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,0199,333
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,0029,322
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,4239,584
Mount GambierAustralia 15,0389,345
Mount IsaAustralia 16,93710,525
MuharraqBahrain 10,4546,496
MinskBelarus 9,2405,742
MogilevBelarus 9,3915,836
MaunBotswana 7,0094,355
MacapaBrazil 1,418881
MacauBrazil 465289
MaceioBrazil 594369
MachadoBrazil 1,7361,079
ManausBrazil 2,2161,377
MarabaBrazil 986613
MaringaBrazil 2,2041,370
Monte AlegreBrazil 1,6171,005
Monte AzulBrazil 935581
Monte SantoBrazil 400249
MonteiroBrazil 379235
Montes ClarosBrazil 1,145711
Morada NovaBrazil 307191
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 478297
MamfeCameroon 5,6893,535
MarouaCameroon 6,3523,947
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,0815,643
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,8964,285
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,1825,706
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,9766,820
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,5106,531
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,2335,738
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,1346,298
Moncton, NbCanada 6,3783,963
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,7524,196
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,7004,164
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,7124,171
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,9055,533
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,5324,681
Morden, MbCanada 8,3685,200
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,9604,325
MoundouChad 6,4924,034
MatecanaColombia 4,1372,571
MoroniComoros 9,1595,692
MosnovCzech Republic 8,4475,249
MarstalDenmark 8,3275,174
Melville HallDominica 3,4042,115
MichesDominican Republic 4,2682,652
MocaDominican Republic 4,4152,744
MoncionDominican Republic 4,4702,778
Monte CristiDominican Republic 4,5432,823
Monte PlataDominican Republic 4,3162,682
MilagroEcuador 4,3792,721
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,3345,179
MinyaEgypt 8,5555,316
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,5843,470
MassawaEritrea 9,1395,679
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,1795,082
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 9,1165,665
MarseilleFrance 7,2434,501
MontpellierFrance 7,1754,459
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 1,9221,194
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 10,1676,318
MakokouGabon 5,9663,708
MayumbaGabon 5,6633,519
MitzicGabon 5,8243,619
MkamboGabon 6,0913,785
MoandaGabon 5,9813,716
MouilaGabon 5,7243,557
MagdeburgGermany 8,2045,098
MunichGermany 7,9784,957
MünsterGermany 7,9784,958
MethoniGreece 8,0745,017
MilosGreece 8,2965,155
MitiliniGreece 8,5655,322
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,5625,321
MacentaGuinea 3,8342,383
MamouGuinea 3,6812,287
Midway IslandHawaii 14,9229,273
MiskolcHungary 8,5325,302
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 12,9088,021
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 13,2888,257
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,6957,889
MusulipatnamIndia 13,5858,442
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 18,26611,351
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 18,94311,771
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,4689,612
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 18,29311,368
MashhadIran 11,3647,062
Malin HeadIreland 7,5764,708
M. CalamitaItaly 7,5364,683
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,8684,889
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,6514,754
MilanItaly 7,6354,744
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,6124,730
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,5684,703
ManIvory Coast 3,9802,473
MaebashiJapan 16,74510,405
MaizuruJapan 16,82110,453
MakurazakiJapan 17,14810,656
MatsueJapan 16,78110,428
MatsumotoJapan 16,75910,414
MatsuyamaJapan 16,94810,532
MinamidaitojimaJapan 17,74011,024
MinamitorishimaJapan 17,55810,911
MishimaJapan 16,88810,494
MitoJapan 16,74710,407
MiyakejimaJapan 17,00010,564
MiyakoJapan 16,37710,177
MiyakojimaJapan 17,51710,885
MiyakonojoJapan 17,12610,642
MiyazakiJapan 17,11510,635
MombetsuJapan 15,8469,847
MoriokaJapan 16,37610,176
MuroranJapan 16,0869,996
MurotomisakiJapan 17,04310,590
MutsuJapan 16,20010,067
Ma’AnJordan 9,0875,647
MafraqJordan 9,1865,708
MombasaKenya 8,8505,500
MinicoyLakshadweep 12,6977,890
MaseruLesotho 7,4854,651
MonroviaLiberia 3,6432,264
MisratahLibya 7,3114,543
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,4505,873
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,1805,704
MananjaryMadagascar 9,5985,964
MorondavaMadagascar 9,1885,710
MakhangaMalawi 8,2505,127
MangochiMalawi 8,2735,141
MwmosaMalawi 8,2995,157
MzimbaMalawi 8,1145,042
MzuzuMalawi 8,1615,071
MalaccaMalaysia 15,8429,844
MersingMalaysia 16,0199,954
MiriMalaysia 17,16410,666
MaleMaldives 12,7007,892
MenakaMali 5,3353,315
MoptiMali 4,6622,897
MajuroMarshall Islands 16,50910,259
MazatlanMexico 7,9144,918
MeridaMexico 6,2113,860
Mexico CityMexico 7,0734,395
MonterreyMexico 7,4164,608
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 7,2834,525
MaantyMongolia 14,5969,070
MandalgoviMongolia 14,6499,103
MatadMongolia 15,0019,322
MurenMongolia 14,0228,714
MarrakechMorocco 5,4983,417
MeknesMorocco 5,8423,631
MideltMorocco 5,8033,606
MaputoMozambique 7,9664,950
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,8505,500
MandalayMyanmar 15,0659,362
MeiktilaMyanmar 15,0659,362
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 15,4849,622
MindatMyanmar 14,8629,235
MonywaMyanmar 14,9659,300
MyeikMyanmar 15,4849,622
MyitkyinaMyanmar 15,0969,381
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,8044,849
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,4108,333
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,7428,540
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,8558,610
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,6118,458
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,6588,487
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,7808,563
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,5808,439
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,6728,496
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,6498,482
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,5978,449
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,4808,377
ManaguaNicaragua 5,5093,423
MasatepeNicaragua 5,4803,405
MagariaNiger 5,8803,654
Maine SoroaNiger 6,2053,856
MaradiNiger 5,7133,550
MaiduguriNigeria 6,2733,898
MakurdiNigeria 5,6663,521
MinnaNigeria 5,5163,427
Mokp’oNorth Korea 16,63810,339
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 9,2455,745
MajisOman 11,0386,859
MasirahOman 11,2436,986
Muscat  Oman 11,2006,960
MultanPakistan 12,4927,762
MurreePakistan 12,6297,848
MadangPapua New Guinea 18,49311,492
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 2,7381,701
MoyobambaPeru 4,0412,511
MactanPhilippines 18,25711,345
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 17,81411,070
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,3593,952
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,2623,891
MagadanRussia 14,0968,759
MahackalaRussia 10,3666,442
Malye KarmakulyRussia 10,8546,745
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 10,8546,745
MarkovoRussia 13,1598,177
MinusinskRussia 13,2848,255
MogocaRussia 14,5179,021
MoscowRussia 9,9126,159
MurmanskRussia 10,0856,267
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,3385,803
MatamSenegal 3,9072,428
MogadishuSomalia 9,5655,944
MadridSpain 6,4844,029
Madrid (b)Spain 6,4724,022
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,9304,307
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,1273,808
MelillaSpain 6,1203,803
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,4504,008
MalakalSudan 8,1885,088
MbabaneSwaziland 7,8264,863
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,5564,695
Mae Hong SonThailand 15,3189,519
Mae SariangThailand 15,3379,531
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 15,4279,586
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 16,0789,991
MalatyaTurkey 9,4995,903
MersinTurkey 9,1615,693
MuglaTurkey 8,6425,370
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,6074,727
ManstonUk 7,6104,729
MeloUruguay 3,1611,964
MercedesUruguay 3,4412,138
MontevideoUruguay 3,4942,171
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 6,3553,949
Madison, FlUsa 6,1953,850
Madison, InUsa 6,8734,271
Madison, NeUsa 7,9034,911
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,4394,623
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,7454,813
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,3934,594
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,1194,424
Marengo, IlUsa 7,3434,563
Marion, InUsa 7,0774,397
Marion, NcUsa 6,4594,013
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,5534,694
Marshall, TxUsa 7,2014,475
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,4163,987
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,9547,428
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,7094,169
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,1845,707
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,0634,389
Mcminnville, TnUsa 6,7084,168
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,7644,824
Medford, WiUsa 7,6344,744
Mellette, SdUsa 8,2045,098
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 6,9884,342
Mena, ArUsa 7,2994,536
Meridian, MississippiUsa 6,7314,182
Mexia, TxUsa 7,3364,559
Mexico, MoUsa 7,3704,580
Miami, FloridaUsa 5,6503,511
Midland, TxUsa 7,8424,873
Milan, MnUsa 7,9984,970
Milbank, SdUsa 8,0545,005
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,7545,440
Milford, DeUsa 6,2353,875
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,3263,931
Millen, GaUsa 6,2353,874
Millport, OhUsa 6,7554,198
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,2983,913
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,3334,557
Minden, NeUsa 7,9994,970
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,8054,850
Minonk, IlUsa 7,2764,521
Missoula, MtUsa 9,3615,817
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 6,5954,098
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,4124,606
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,4184,610
Monroe, NcUsa 6,2923,910
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,9984,970
Montgomery AlUsa 6,5424,065
Montrose, CoUsa 8,5765,329
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,3173,926
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,0453,756
Morganton, NcUsa 6,4594,013
Moro, OrUsa 9,8286,107
Morris, MnUsa 8,0555,005
Morrison, IlUsa 7,3974,596
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,4614,015
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,0264,366
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,4514,630
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,2214,487
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,4884,032
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,0914,406
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 6,7644,203
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,2414,500
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,4484,628
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,5362,197
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,9822,475
MaracayVenezuela 3,5772,223
MaturinVenezuela 3,1381,950
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,8662,402
MeridaVenezuela 3,8292,380
MagoyeZambia 7,4464,627
MansaZambia 7,6014,723
MbalaZambia 7,8894,902
MfuweZambia 7,9234,923
MisamfuZambia 7,8704,890
MonguZambia 6,9714,332
MpikaZambia 7,8774,895
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,9894,964
Mt MakuluZambia 7,5174,671
MumbwaZambia 7,4044,601
MwinilungaZambia 7,1174,423
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,7874,839


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -