Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Campos Sales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Campos Sales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Campos Sales with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,9454,316
LuandaAngola 5,9043,669
LuenaAngola 6,6254,117
La PlataArgentina 3,5892,230
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 3,1821,977
La RiojaArgentina 3,7212,312
LaboulayeArgentina 3,8292,380
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 5,6503,511
Las LomitasArgentina 2,9141,811
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,5629,049
LavertonAustralia 14,9999,320
LearmonthAustralia 15,7389,779
LongreachAustralia 16,59310,311
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,59410,312
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,2569,480
Low HeadAustralia 14,6229,086
LinzAustria 8,1175,044
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,2195,107
LerwickUk 8,2185,106
La PazBolivia 3,2011,989
LavrasBrazil 1,6591,031
LencoisBrazil 629391
LinharesBrazil 1,379857
LondrinaBrazil 2,1571,340
LomBulgaria 8,5055,285
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,1085,660
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,4954,657
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,0466,243
Langara, BcCanada 10,8126,719
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,9704,953
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,3625,817
London, OnCanada 6,9174,298
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,8555,503
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,9615,569
Lytton, BcCanada 9,9856,205
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,7212,934
La Serena-La FloridaChile 4,1042,550
LanzhouChina 15,1569,418
Lhasa, TibetChina 14,3668,927
Las GaviotasColombia 3,6242,252
LimonCosta Rica 5,0843,160
LarnacaCyprus 9,0185,604
LimassolCyprus 8,9615,568
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,4494,629
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,0694,393
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,2905,152
La RomanaDominican Republic 4,2232,624
La VegaDominican Republic 4,4012,735
Las AmericasDominican Republic 4,2802,659
LuperonDominican Republic 4,4852,787
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,3942,731
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,3082,677
LuxorEgypt 8,6765,392
Los AndesEl Salvador 5,9123,674
Laucala BayFiji 14,9199,271
LappeenrantaFinland 9,5695,946
Le MansFrance 7,2844,526
LilleFrance 7,6394,747
LyonFrance 7,3864,590
LambarnGabon 5,6553,514
LastourvilleGabon 5,9273,683
LibrevilleGabon 5,5863,471
LeipzigGermany 8,2045,098
LindenbergGermany 8,3535,190
LamiaGreece 8,2245,110
LarissaGreece 8,2555,130
LemnosGreece 8,4755,266
LimnosGreece 8,4895,275
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,4792,162
LabeGuinea 3,7152,309
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,2808,252
La CeibaHonduras 5,7083,547
La MesaHonduras 5,8023,605
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,0068,082
LudhianaIndia 12,9128,024
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,2784,522
LatinaItaly 7,6404,747
LatronicoItaly 7,7854,838
LecceItaly 7,9534,942
LodwarKenya 8,5115,289
Luang PrabangLaos 15,7299,774
LiepajaLatvia 8,9795,580
LaukuvaLithuania 9,0025,594
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,7364,807
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,2105,102
LabuanMalaysia 17,31510,760
LuqaMalta 7,4444,626
Le LamentinMartinique 3,3072,055
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,3155,167
LashioMyanmar 15,2049,448
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,5588,425
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,5578,424
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,6248,466
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,5528,421
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,5868,443
LincolnNew Zealand 13,4868,380
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,5598,426
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,5598,426
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,5598,426
LagosNigeria 5,0793,156
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,6255,360
LillehammerNorway 8,7495,437
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,7517,924
La VictoriaParaguay 2,5351,575
LimaPeru 4,0642,525
LegaspiPhilippines 18,14711,277
LisbonPortugal 6,0193,740
LeninbadRussia 12,2137,590
LevsiRussia 11,5807,196
LungiSierra Leone 3,4782,161
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,0104,977
LanzaroteSpain 4,9203,057
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,7134,171
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,6544,756
LuganoSwitzerland 7,6514,754
LatakiaSyria 9,2255,733
LampangThailand 15,4989,631
LoeiThailand 15,7479,785
Lop BuriThailand 15,6779,742
LomeTogo 4,8463,011
LeemingUk 7,7154,794
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,2195,107
London, EnglandUk 7,5394,685
London-GatwickUk 7,5234,675
LynehamUk 7,4634,638
L’VovUkraine 8,8275,485
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,1755,701
LozovajaUkraine 9,6365,988
LubnyUkraine 9,4405,866
LuckUkraine 8,9675,572
LuganskUkraine 9,8376,113
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,6124,730
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,4184,610
Lafayette, LaUsa 6,8794,275
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 6,9804,338
Lake City, FlUsa 6,1313,810
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,6214,115
Laketown, UtUsa 8,9635,570
Lamar, MoUsa 7,4634,637
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,4544,632
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,5134,668
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,8175,479
Langdon, NdUsa 8,3535,191
Laramie, WyUsa 8,5225,295
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,4154,607
Larned, KsUsa 7,8504,878
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,1685,076
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,1215,668
Laurel, MdUsa 6,3553,949
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,5934,719
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,3613,953
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,8864,901
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,3874,590
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,5184,672
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,9834,961
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,8624,264
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,4594,013
Lewisburg, TnUsa 6,7564,198
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,4824,028
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,5615,941
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,4033,979
Lexington, MoUsa 7,5184,672
Lexington, VaUsa 6,4153,987
Libby, MtUsa 9,5135,911
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,8244,862
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,4163,987
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,1895,089
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,1444,439
Llano, TxUsa 7,5224,674
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,3025,159
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,3255,795
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,3395,804
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,3515,811
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,3495,188
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,1873,844
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,8694,268
Louisville, MsUsa 6,7894,219
Loup City, NeUsa 8,0104,978
Lowville, NyUsa 6,6584,137
Lubbock, TexasUsa 7,8814,898
Luling, TxUsa 7,3444,564
Lusk, WyUsa 8,4905,276
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,3663,956
LivingstoneZambia 7,2564,509
LundaziZambia 8,0665,012
LusakaZambia 7,5404,686
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,5394,685


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -