Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Campos Sales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Campos Sales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Campos Sales with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,2407,606
KandaharAfghanistan 11,9507,426
KhostAfghanistan 12,3207,656
KunduzAfghanistan 12,1907,575
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 6,3223,929
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3909,563
KlagenfurtAustria 8,0324,991
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,2476,368
KandiBenin 5,2003,231
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,9176,163
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,4764,646
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,4784,647
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,8256,106
Kenora, OnCanada 8,1755,080
Kingston, OnCanada 6,7534,196
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 11,1166,908
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,0976,274
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,6654,763
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,7454,191
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,7667,933
KashiChina 12,7537,925
KunmingChina 15,6129,701
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,1803,840
KhargaEgypt 8,4615,257
KosseirEgypt 8,8405,493
KajaaniFinland 9,6826,017
KuopioFinland 9,6235,980
KuusamoFinland 9,8186,101
KarlsruheGermany 7,8174,858
KasselGermany 8,0314,991
KonstanzGermany 7,7754,832
KumasiGhana 4,5652,836
KalamataGreece 8,1105,040
KerkiraGreece 8,0595,008
Kythira IslandGreece 8,1595,070
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,2715,140
Kap TobinGreenland 8,7195,418
KankanGuinea 3,9472,453
KindiaGuinea 3,5892,230
KissidougouGuinea 3,8212,374
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,9868,070
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 16,80110,440
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 16,80210,441
KeszthelyHungary 8,2305,114
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,0915,028
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,2698,867
KotaIndia 12,9748,062
KozhikodeIndia 13,0038,080
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 17,40710,817
KermanIran 11,1036,899
KermanshahIran 10,2216,351
Khoram AbadIran 10,3136,408
KilkennyIreland 7,3284,554
KingstonJamaica 4,8633,022
KagoshimaJapan 17,12710,643
KanazawaJapan 16,71110,384
KaruizawaJapan 16,75010,408
KatsuuraJapan 16,88410,492
KawaguchikoJapan 16,84510,468
KitamiesashiJapan 15,7879,810
KobeJapan 16,90210,503
KochiJapan 16,99610,561
KofuJapan 16,82610,456
KumagayaJapan 16,77410,423
KumamotoJapan 17,00110,565
KumejimaJapan 17,47310,858
KureJapan 16,90110,503
KushiroJapan 15,9879,934
KutchanJapan 16,0229,956
KyotoJapan 16,87510,486
KokpektyKazakhstan 12,9508,048
KitaleKenya 8,4105,226
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,2286,356
KufraLibya 7,7214,798
KaunasLithuania 9,0575,628
KlaipedaLithuania 8,9445,558
KybartaiLithuania 8,9845,583
KarongaMalawi 8,1595,070
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,8919,875
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,40910,818
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,7789,805
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,9739,926
KuantanMalaysia 15,9719,924
KuchingMalaysia 16,71210,385
KayesMali 3,9842,476
KeniebaMali 3,9042,426
KidalMali 5,3803,343
KitaMali 4,0792,535
KoutiaMali 4,4202,747
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 16,91310,510
KisinevMoldova 9,0535,626
KhalkhgolMongolia 15,0809,371
KhatgalMongolia 13,9658,678
KhovdMongolia 13,6008,451
KhujirtMongolia 14,3638,926
KhutagMongolia 14,1808,812
KenitraMorocco 5,8063,608
KalewaMyanmar 14,8559,231
KathaMyanmar 15,0299,339
KawthaungMyanmar 15,4939,628
KayukpyuMyanmar 14,8599,234
KengtungMyanmar 15,4369,592
KhamtiMyanmar 14,9129,267
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,5354,061
KathmanduNepal 13,8728,620
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,9349,901
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,5278,406
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,6878,505
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,5578,425
KarioiNew Zealand 13,6668,492
KawerauNew Zealand 13,7028,515
KopuaNew Zealand 13,5748,435
KanoNigeria 5,8083,609
KangnungNorth Korea 16,42910,209
KarasjokNorway 9,8286,107
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,5985,343
KristiansandNorway 8,4355,242
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,7845,459
KhasabOman 11,0096,841
KarachiPakistan 12,0837,509
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,0987,518
KhanpurPakistan 12,4337,726
KhuzdarPakistan 12,0417,482
KororPalau 19,44812,085
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,5415,307
KlodzkoPoland 8,3955,217
KoszalinPoland 8,5865,336
KrakowPoland 8,5735,328
KalakanRussia 14,2938,882
KaliningradRussia 8,8625,507
KamenskoeRussia 13,4768,374
KandalaksaRussia 9,9956,211
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 10,4776,511
KazanRussia 10,6256,602
KemRussia 10,0206,226
KerchRussia 9,5465,932
KhabarovskRussia 15,3799,557
KirenskRussia 13,7508,544
KirovRussia 10,6726,632
KljuciRussia 14,2248,839
KolpasevRussia 12,5617,806
KorfRussia 13,6868,504
KostromaRussia 10,1466,305
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 12,3427,669
KotlasRussia 10,5336,546
KrasnodarRussia 9,7456,056
KrasnojarskRussia 11,3247,037
KrasnoufimskRussia 11,1566,933
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,2088,207
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 10,9286,791
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,6906,643
KurganRussia 11,6417,234
KurskRussia 9,7076,032
KyraRussia 14,6259,088
KigaliRwanda 7,8314,866
KoldaSenegal 3,5742,221
KabalaSierra Leone 3,6882,292
KosiceSlovakia 8,5985,343
KimberleySouth Africa 7,2204,487
KimchaekSouth Korea 16,13110,024
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,4848,379
KadugliSudan 8,0104,978
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 8,4095,225
KassalaSudan 8,8145,477
KhartoumSudan 8,4125,227
KostiSudan 8,3715,202
KalmarSweden 8,7435,433
KaresuandoSweden 9,6696,009
KarlstadSweden 8,7665,447
KristianstadSweden 8,5905,338
KamishliSyria 9,7386,051
KanchanaburiThailand 15,5709,675
Khlong YaiThailand 15,9539,913
Khon KaenThailand 15,8789,867
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 15,7169,766
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 15,8309,837
KairouanTunisia 7,0914,406
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,3805,829
KarsTurkey 9,9666,193
KastamonuTurkey 9,2245,732
KayseriTurkey 9,2885,771
KonyaTurkey 9,0185,604
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,3137,030
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,6117,215
KinlossUk 7,9174,920
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,6545,999
KievUkraine 9,2895,772
KirillovkaUkraine 9,5945,962
KirovogradUkraine 9,3345,800
KlepininoUkraine 9,3875,833
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,4515,873
Kovel’Ukraine 8,9385,554
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,3905,835
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,1384,436
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,4195,853
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,5904,717
Keene, NhUsa 6,4113,984
Kenton, OhUsa 6,9454,316
Kenton, OkUsa 8,1255,049
Key West, FloridaUsa 5,6913,537
Kimball, NeUsa 8,3795,207
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,1677,561
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,6724,768
Kinston, NcUsa 6,1123,798
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,8296,108
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,5874,093
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,9657,435
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,0827,508
KabompoZambia 7,0864,403
KabweZambia 7,5434,688
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,5474,690
KafirondaZambia 7,5134,669
KaomaZambia 7,1484,442
KasamaZambia 7,8564,882
KasempaZambia 7,2644,514
KawambwaZambia 7,6354,745
KaroiZimbabwe 7,6604,760


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -