Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Campos Sales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Campos Sales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Campos Sales with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,2377,604
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,3567,678
JuninArgentina 3,7162,309
JacarezinhoBrazil 2,0681,285
JacobinaBrazil 465289
JaguaruanaBrazil 380236
Joao PessoaBrazil 609378
Joao PinheiroBrazil 1,345836
Juiz De ForaBrazil 1,6731,039
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,4165,851
JiuquanChina 14,5379,034
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,2053,235
JarabacoaDominican Republic 4,4082,739
JimaniDominican Republic 4,4552,769
JoensuuFinland 9,7056,031
JokioinenFinland 9,3275,796
JyvskylFinland 9,5075,908
JakobshavnGreenland 8,5155,291
JulianehbGreenland 7,5464,689
JagdalpurIndia 13,6628,490
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,09410,001
JerusalemIsrael 9,0795,642
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,4083,360
JosNigeria 5,7713,586
Jan Mayen bNorway 8,9805,580
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 8,9915,587
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,2197,593
JhelumPakistan 12,6747,876
JiwaniPakistan 11,5617,184
JuliacaPeru 3,3762,098
JakutskRussia 13,8448,603
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,2426,365
JenisejskRussia 13,0198,090
Juzno-KurilskRussia 15,8549,852
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 15,5639,671
JamestownSaint Helena 3,8992,423
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,2295,735
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,4925,898
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,5344,682
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,0363,751
JubaSudan 8,0965,031
JokkmokkSweden 9,4735,886
JönköpingSweden 8,6995,406
Jonkoping ASweden 8,6935,402
JendoubaTunisia 7,0404,375
JerbaTunisia 7,0414,375
JerseyUk 7,2654,514
JaltaUkraine 9,3495,809
Jackson, MsUsa 6,8374,248
Jackson, TnUsa 6,9304,307
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,0613,766
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,2864,528
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,5764,086
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,9156,782


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -