Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Campos Sales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Campos Sales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Campos Sales with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 6,6314,120
In SalahAlgeria 5,9803,716
InnsbruckAustria 7,8814,897
IbiriteBrazil 1,500932
IguatuBrazil 13986
IlheusBrazil 879546
ImperatrizBrazil 803499
IndaialBrazil 2,4021,492
IpameriBrazil 1,460907
IraiBrazil 2,6221,630
IreceBrazil 505314
ItaberabaBrazil 617384
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,0451,271
ItaitubaBrazil 1,7531,089
ItamarandibaBrazil 1,236768
ItaperunaBrazil 1,587986
ItapevaBrazil 2,0921,300
ItirucuBrazil 710441
ItuacuBrazil 765475
IvinhemaBrazil 2,2381,391
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,5546,558
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,0214,984
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,8586,747
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,2155,105
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 10,2146,347
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 3,5432,202
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,5804,711
Isla Diego RamirezChile 6,0343,750
ImbertDominican Republic 4,4492,765
IzobambaEcuador 4,2962,670
IsmailiaEgypt 8,7705,450
IlopangoEl Salvador 5,8513,636
IoanninaGreece 8,1335,054
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,5155,291
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,7275,423
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,9898,071
IranshahrIran 11,4567,119
IstranaItaly 7,8314,866
IidaJapan 16,83810,463
IizukaJapan 16,91310,510
IrakoJapan 16,93210,522
IriomotejimaJapan 17,44510,840
IrozakiJapan 16,94510,530
IshigakijimaJapan 17,48110,863
IshinomakiJapan 16,51610,263
IwamizawaJapan 15,9839,932
IzuharaJapan 16,81110,446
IrbidJordan 9,1545,689
IfraneMorocco 5,8363,627
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,4328,347
IlorinNigeria 5,2733,277
InchonNorth Korea 16,38110,179
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 9,9996,213
IslamabadPakistan 12,6077,834
IquitosPeru 3,6612,275
IloiloPhilippines 18,09511,244
IasiRomania 8,9625,569
IcaRussia 14,4318,968
IlirnejRussia 12,9838,068
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 14,9579,294
IrkutskRussia 14,0458,728
Ivdel’Russia 11,2757,006
IbizaSpain 6,6734,147
IspartaTurkey 8,8435,495
IstanbulTurkey 8,8355,490
IzmirTurkey 8,5875,336
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,8185,479
IzmailUkraine 8,9805,581
Imperial, NeUsa 8,2255,111
Independence, KsUsa 7,5634,700
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,5994,100
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,0094,356
Indianola, IaUsa 7,6314,742
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,0414,997
Inverness, FlUsa 5,9883,721
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,6674,764
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,5444,688
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,6024,102
IsokaZambia 8,0214,984


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -