Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Campos Sales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Campos Sales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Campos Sales with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,6017,209
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,5454,067
HuamboAngola 6,1723,835
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,91810,513
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,4178,959
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,4138,956
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,87810,488
Horta, FaialAzores 5,2053,234
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,0776,883
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,1943,849
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,2153,862
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,8564,260
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,9664,329
Harrow, OnCanada 6,9494,318
Hay River, NtCanada 9,9096,158
Hope, BcCanada 9,9616,190
HaikouChina 16,53510,275
HailarChina 14,9619,297
HamiChina 14,0108,706
HetanChina 13,1478,169
HavanaCuba 5,6553,514
Hato MayorDominican Republic 4,2682,652
HigueyDominican Republic 4,2122,618
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 4,4672,776
HelwanEgypt 8,6655,385
HurguadaEgypt 8,8135,476
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,1995,095
HelsinkiFinland 9,3505,810
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9,3755,826
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,8736,757
HamburgGermany 8,2195,107
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,2185,107
HannoverGermany 8,1235,048
HelgolandGermany 8,1485,063
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,8944,905
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,3035,159
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,2915,152
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,8487,984
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,1398,165
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,2025,097
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,2958,262
HaifaIsrael 9,0845,645
HaboroJapan 15,8569,853
HachijojimaJapan 17,11010,633
HachinoheJapan 16,28210,118
HagiJapan 16,85310,473
HakodateJapan 16,14210,031
HamadaJapan 16,81810,451
HamamatsuJapan 16,92310,516
HikoneJapan 16,85210,472
HimejiJapan 16,87910,489
HiradoJapan 16,90510,505
HirooJapan 16,0739,988
HiroshimaJapan 16,88110,490
HitaJapan 16,95510,536
HitoyoshiJapan 17,06510,604
HunLibya 7,2364,496
HomboriMali 4,9343,066
HomalinMyanmar 14,8719,241
Hpa-AnMyanmar 15,3349,529
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,5638,428
HighbankNew Zealand 13,5318,408
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,6438,478
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,4398,351
HororataNew Zealand 13,5208,401
HyderabadPakistan 12,2267,597
HuanucoPeru 3,9512,455
HelPoland 8,7575,442
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 15,3799,556
Hanty-MansijskRussia 11,7307,289
HatangaRussia 12,3587,680
Hoseda-HardRussia 11,1486,928
Hutts GateSaint Helena 3,9052,427
HailSaudi Arabia 9,5975,964
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,3545,191
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 17,11410,635
HaejuSouth Korea 16,29010,123
HyesanSouth Korea 16,0269,959
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,5588,425
HalaibSudan 8,9835,582
Halfa El GedidaSudan 8,7275,423
HudeibaSudan 8,6015,345
HaparandaSweden 9,6015,966
HarnosandSweden 9,1675,697
HamaSyria 9,3015,780
HassakahSyria 9,6866,019
Hua HinThailand 15,6299,712
HakkariTurkey 9,9706,196
Hull, EnglandUk 7,7264,801
HersonUkraine 9,2975,778
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,0115,599
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,2714,518
Hanover, NhUsa 6,4994,038
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,0914,406
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,4424,003
Hart, MiUsa 7,2834,526
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,3533,948
Hartington, NeUsa 7,9564,944
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,3153,924
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,3935,215
Hays, KsUsa 7,8994,908
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,8466,118
Hebron, NeUsa 7,8734,892
Helena, MtUsa 9,1995,717
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,7314,183
Henderson, NcUsa 6,1873,844
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,3893,970
Hermit, CoUsa 8,4945,278
Hernando, MsUsa 6,9744,334
Highland Home, AlUsa 6,4924,034
Highmore, SdUsa 8,2045,098
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,3173,926
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,1534,445
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,0804,400
Holly, CoUsa 8,0885,026
Homer, AkUsa 11,8557,367
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,1544,445
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 6,9094,293
Horton, KsUsa 7,6694,765
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,3935,215
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,4684,019
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,2284,491
Houma, LaUsa 6,7404,188
Houston, TexasUsa 7,1564,447
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,6634,141
Huntsville, AlUsa 6,7164,173
Huron, SdUsa 8,1175,044
HanoiVietnam 16,0679,984
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,37310,174
HarareZimbabwe 7,8184,858


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -