Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Campos Sales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Campos Sales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Campos Sales with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 12,2517,613
GhazniAfghanistan 12,1777,567
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,4063,981
General PicoArgentina 3,9812,474
GualeguaychuArgentina 3,4492,143
GeorgetownAscension Island 2,8641,780
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,9459,287
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2229,459
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,24810,097
GrazAustria 8,1255,049
GancaAzerbaijan 10,2416,364
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,3576,436
GomelBelarus 9,3885,834
GrodnoBelarus 9,0095,599
GaranhunsBrazil 475295
GoianiaBrazil 1,444897
GoiasBrazil 1,452903
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,328825
GrajauBrazil 684425
GuairaBrazil 2,4071,496
GuaramirangaBrazil 339210
GuaratingaBrazil 1,086675
GarouaCameroon 6,2273,870
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,3733,960
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,6005,344
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,1096,282
Golden, BcCanada 9,6966,025
Goose, NfCanada 6,9674,329
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,2154,483
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,9256,168
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,2783,901
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,4063,981
GanzhouChina 16,66810,357
GuangzhouChina 16,69110,372
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 4,4122,742
GuayaquilEcuador 4,4092,740
GonderEthiopia 8,8675,510
GourdonFrance 7,1054,415
GrenobleFrance 7,3954,595
GeisenheimGermany 7,8594,884
GorlitzGermany 8,3385,181
GibraltarGibraltar 6,0323,748
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,0273,746
GeorgetownGuyana 2,4981,552
GoaIndia 12,8027,955
GuwahatiIndia 14,5139,018
GelaItaly 7,4894,654
GenoaItaly 7,5394,685
GhediItaly 7,6974,783
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,8904,903
GrazzaniseItaly 7,6964,782
GrossetoItaly 7,5824,712
GrottaglieItaly 7,9124,916
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,3734,582
GuidoniaItaly 7,6534,756
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,0902,542
GifuJapan 16,84410,467
GaoMali 5,1373,192
GuamMariana Islands 19,09911,868
GuadalajaraMexico 7,5294,679
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,3374,559
GuaymasMexico 8,4925,277
GaluutMongolia 14,2208,837
GemertNetherlands 7,8464,876
GisborneNew Zealand 13,5788,438
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,5778,437
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 14,0428,726
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,5618,427
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,6568,486
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,5918,445
GayaNiger 5,2823,282
GardermoenNorway 8,7155,416
GeiloNorway 8,6155,354
GdanskPoland 8,7335,427
GalatiRomania 8,9255,546
Gor’KijRussia 10,2986,399
GorznyjRussia 10,2266,355
GridinoRussia 10,0556,248
GaalkacyoSomalia 9,8606,127
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 5,2673,273
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,9804,338
GijonSpain 6,6194,113
Gazala GawazatSudan 7,6724,767
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 8,6805,394
GoteborgSweden 8,5905,338
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,5895,337
GothenburgSweden 8,5905,338
GunnarnSweden 9,2975,777
GenevaSwitzerland 7,4944,657
GabesTunisia 6,9884,343
GafsaTunisia 6,9184,299
GiresunTurkey 9,5855,956
GoztepeTurkey 8,8385,492
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,0726,880
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,9366,796
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,7314,804
GajvoronUkraine 9,1645,695
GeniceskUkraine 9,4485,871
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 6,7104,170
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,9457,423
Galva, IlUsa 7,3624,575
Galveston, TxUsa 7,0764,397
Geneva, NeUsa 7,9244,924
Genoa, NeUsa 7,9244,924
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,8835,520
Glenville, WvUsa 6,5914,096
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,5364,061
Golconda, NvUsa 9,4115,848
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,1403,815
Goodland, KsUsa 8,1255,049
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,0745,017
Grafton, NdUsa 8,2345,116
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 6,8704,269
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,9454,937
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,6615,382
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,1754,459
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,9236,166
Gravette, ArUsa 7,4124,606
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,1855,708
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,4504,629
Greenfield, InUsa 7,0094,355
Greensboro, AlUsa 6,7104,170
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,3243,930
Greensburg, KyUsa 6,8104,232
Greenville, MsUsa 6,9494,318
Greenville, OhUsa 6,9424,314
Greenville, PaUsa 6,6934,159
Greenville, TxUsa 7,3764,584
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,3983,975
Greenwood, ScUsa 6,3453,943
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,3204,549
Groton, CtUsa 6,2373,875
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,4757,131
GuanareVenezuela 3,7082,304
GuasdualitoVenezuela 3,7262,316
GuiriaVenezuela 3,1171,937


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -