Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Campos Sales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Campos Sales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Campos Sales with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,3267,659
FarahAfghanistan 11,6027,210
FormosaArgentina 2,8511,772
ForrestAustralia 15,6349,715
FrancistownBotswana 7,4384,622
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 949590
FloraniaBrazil 406252
FlorestaBrazil 268166
FlorianoBrazil 292181
FlorianopolisBrazil 2,4461,520
FormosaBrazil 1,214754
FortalezaBrazil 410255
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 2,5551,588
FrancaBrazil 1,6871,048
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,8945,527
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,5895,959
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,5155,912
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,2296,356
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,3945,838
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,2166,348
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,6816,016
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,0646,254
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,8486,120
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,4404,002
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,4273,994
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,2155,105
FayaChad 7,1004,412
FamagustaCyprus 9,0525,625
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,2615,134
FarafraEgypt 8,2645,135
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,0083,733
FichtelbergGermany 8,1765,081
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,9074,914
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,2305,114
FrederikshbGreenland 7,7164,795
FaranahGuinea 3,7892,355
FalconaraItaly 7,7914,842
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,6574,758
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,8254,863
FonniItaly 7,2944,533
FrontoneItaly 7,7424,811
FrosinoneItaly 7,6734,768
FukauraJapan 16,27310,112
FukueJapan 16,94810,532
FukuiJapan 16,76610,419
FukuokaJapan 16,91010,508
FukushimaJapan 16,59410,312
FukuyamaJapan 16,89410,498
FushikiJapan 16,69210,373
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 12,5567,803
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,4655,881
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,4125,848
FunchalMadeira 5,0593,144
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,3142,059
Fes-SaisMorocco 5,8833,656
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,6745,390
FaroPortugal 5,9423,693
FerganaRussia 12,3807,693
FreetownSierra Leone 3,4782,161
FalunSweden 8,9455,559
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,6574,758
FeodosijaUkraine 9,4575,877
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,5347,167
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,8184,858
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,4894,653
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,8054,850
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,1595,070
Farmington, MeUsa 6,4944,035
Farmington, MnUsa 7,7984,846
Farmington, MoUsa 7,1644,452
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,2155,105
Fayette, IaUsa 7,6094,729
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,3534,569
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,1793,840
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,0523,761
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,0553,763
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,9675,572
Findlay, OhUsa 6,9264,304
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,7885,461
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,0704,393
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,4224,612
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,4455,248
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,7474,814
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,3305,176
Fort Myers, FlUsa 5,8223,618
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,5394,685
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,3464,565
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,0244,365
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,4424,624
Framingham, MaUsa 6,3213,928
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,8054,229
Franklin, LaUsa 6,8704,269
Franklin, PaUsa 6,6934,159
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,2763,900
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,5345,925
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,1895,089


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -