Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Campos Sales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Campos Sales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Campos Sales with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 6,2173,863
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 6,7054,167
EsquelArgentina 5,0013,108
EzeizaArgentina 3,6082,242
East SaleAustralia 14,9389,283
Esperance (po)Australia 15,1059,387
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1069,387
EssendonAustralia 15,0119,328
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 1,7921,114
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 2,9071,806
EspinosaBrazil 925575
Earlton, OnCanada 7,1764,459
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,5385,927
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,5425,930
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,5435,930
Edson, AbCanada 9,7296,046
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,4376,486
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,1845,707
Estevan, SkCanada 8,6845,396
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,5826,576
Eureka, NtCanada 10,0026,215
ErlianChina 15,1339,404
El CaranoColombia 4,2622,648
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,6005,344
El CercadoDominican Republic 4,4532,767
El SeyboDominican Republic 4,2492,640
El ArishEgypt 8,9305,549
El TorEgypt 8,8355,490
ErfurtGermany 8,0965,031
EssenGermany 7,9044,912
EsfahanIran 10,6206,600
EilatIsrael 8,9935,589
EsashiJapan 16,13810,028
EldoretKenya 8,4335,241
ErdenemandalMongolia 14,1688,804
EssaouiraMorocco 5,3763,341
EeldeNetherlands 8,0064,975
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,6128,459
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,5178,400
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 5,6083,485
EnuguNigeria 5,5243,433
EncarnacionParaguay 2,7881,733
EvoraPortugal 6,0763,776
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 15,4129,577
EkimcanRussia 14,8559,231
Elat’MaRussia 10,1476,306
ElistaRussia 10,1556,311
ErbogacenRussia 13,4418,353
EssejRussia 12,6527,862
Ed DueimSudan 8,3545,191
El FasherSudan 7,6074,727
El GeneinaSudan 7,3004,536
El ObeidSudan 8,1135,042
El ShowakSudan 8,7295,425
En NahudSudan 7,9124,916
EdirneTurkey 8,6645,384
ErzincanTurkey 9,6505,997
ErzurumTurkey 9,7946,086
EskisehirTurkey 8,9135,539
EsengulyTurkmenistan 10,8636,750
EntebbeUganda 8,1145,042
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 7,7824,836
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 7,7304,804
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,1494,443
Eastman, GaUsa 6,2603,890
Eastport, MeUsa 6,3563,950
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,6375,367
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,6934,781
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,2085,101
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,5244,054
Elko, NvUsa 9,3095,785
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,8224,860
Elmira, NyUsa 6,6024,102
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,1865,708
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,6184,112
Erie, PaUsa 6,7874,217
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,6694,765
Eugene, OrUsa 9,9826,203
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,3554,570
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,9976,212
Eureka, SdUsa 8,3255,173
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,9345,552
Evansville, InUsa 6,9884,342


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -