Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Campos Sales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Campos Sales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Campos Sales with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 6,4243,992
DjelfaAlgeria 6,5134,047
DavisAntarctica 10,3826,451
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,33910,774
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,65010,968
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,8369,219
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,5529,664
DhakaBangladesh 14,4668,989
D’UccleBelgium 7,7214,798
DiamantinaBrazil 1,299807
DiamantinoBrazil 1,9371,204
DouradosBrazil 2,2941,426
DoualaCameroon 5,6953,539
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,5774,087
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,5955,341
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,0196,226
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,6486,617
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,4664,018
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,7455,434
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,9534,321
Dryden, OnCanada 8,0815,022
DuianChina 14,6959,131
DubrovnikCroatia 8,0735,017
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,4655,881
DajabonDominican Republic 4,5282,814
DuvergeDominican Republic 4,4302,753
DabaaEgypt 8,4355,242
DakhlaEgypt 8,3105,164
DijonFrance 7,5054,664
DresdenGermany 8,2675,137
DanmarkshavnGreenland 9,4185,852
DebrecenHungary 8,5605,319
DalatangiIceland 8,3325,178
DaltonganjIndia 13,8138,583
DarbhangaIndia 13,9578,673
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 14,7919,191
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 14,7999,197
DumkaIndia 14,1288,779
DwarkaIndia 12,3017,644
DezfulIran 10,3106,406
DublinIreland 7,4444,626
DecimomannuItaly 7,2274,491
DobbiacoItaly 7,9024,911
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,2392,634
Deir-AllaJordan 9,1245,670
DagorettiKenya 8,5715,326
DaugavpilsLatvia 9,2685,759
DedzaMalawi 8,1685,076
DalanzadgadMongolia 14,6989,134
DashbalbarMongolia 14,7319,154
DaweiMyanmar 15,4289,587
De BiltNetherlands 7,8604,884
De KooyNetherlands 7,9014,910
Den HelderNetherlands 7,9034,911
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,5718,433
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,5198,401
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,0498,730
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,3968,324
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,3828,316
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,5285,300
DalbandinPakistan 11,8207,345
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,4267,722
DirPakistan 12,4717,750
DroshPakistan 12,4607,743
Daguaan CityPhilippines 17,68810,992
DohaQatar 10,5346,546
DorohoiRomania 8,9095,536
Dikson IslandRussia 11,6907,264
DudinkaRussia 12,0977,517
DzardzanRussia 13,0558,112
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,4066,466
DakarSenegal 3,4942,171
DaruSierra Leone 3,6742,283
DurbanSouth Africa 7,8244,862
DamazinSudan 8,5265,298
DongolaSudan 8,2845,148
DamascusSyria 9,2365,740
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,2375,740
Deir EzzorSyria 9,6085,970
DusanbeTajikistan 12,1517,551
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 8,7725,451
DjerbaTunisia 7,0264,366
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,6686,008
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,8304,866
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,5814,711
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,5325,923
DonetskUkraine 9,7176,038
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 10,9126,781
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,5014,040
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,4033,979
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,4244,613
Danville, IlUsa 7,1464,441
Darlington, ScUsa 6,2003,853
Davenport, WaUsa 9,6796,014
David City, NeUsa 7,8734,892
Dayton, OhUsa 6,8734,271
Dayton, WaUsa 9,6305,984
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 6,4313,997
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,2785,766
Decatur, IlUsa 7,2164,484
Del Rio, TxUsa 7,6234,737
Delaware, OhUsa 6,8094,231
Delphine, InUsa 7,1434,439
Denton, MdUsa 6,2953,912
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,3935,216
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,6374,746
Deseret, UtUsa 9,0245,608
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,0925,028
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,9914,344
Dickson, TnUsa 6,8524,258
Dillon, MtUsa 9,2195,729
Dixon, IlUsa 7,4114,605
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,9154,918
Dover, DeUsa 6,2953,912
Dover, TnUsa 6,8934,283
Dublin, TxUsa 7,4814,649
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,4844,651
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,8584,883
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,0914,406
Durham, NhUsa 6,3613,953
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,3292,690


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -