Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Campos Sales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Campos Sales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Campos Sales with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,8867,386
ChlefAlgeria 6,4814,027
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,8654,266
CeresArgentina 3,3992,112
ChamicalArgentina 3,7472,329
ChepesArgentina 3,8382,385
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 5,0373,130
ConcordiaArgentina 3,2652,029
CórdobaArgentina 3,6662,278
Cordoba ObsArgentina 3,6702,281
CorrientesArgentina 2,9881,857
CairnsAustralia 17,27610,736
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,2059,448
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4919,627
CedunaAustralia 15,6199,706
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,23110,086
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,93710,525
Cobar MoAustralia 15,6859,747
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 17,65210,969
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,6239,709
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,7209,768
ChittagongBangladesh 14,6279,089
CharnocksBarbados 3,0711,908
CotonouBenin 4,9713,089
C. ItapemirimBrazil 1,542958
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 1,7861,110
CabroboBrazil 205127
CaceresBrazil 2,1351,326
CaetiteBrazil 821510
Campina GrandeBrazil 497309
Campo GrandeBrazil 2,1421,331
Campo MouraoBrazil 2,2861,421
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 1,8361,141
CaparaoBrazil 1,512939
CapinopolisBrazil 1,6361,016
CaratingaBrazil 1,436892
CaravelasBrazil 1,200746
CarinhanhaBrazil 885550
CarolinaBrazil 782486
Castro, ParanáBrazil 2,2271,384
CataguasesBrazil 1,6191,006
CatalaoBrazil 1,489926
CatanduvaBrazil 1,8231,133
CaxiasBrazil 405252
Caxias Do SulBrazil 2,7131,686
Ceara MirimBrazil 569354
Cel. PachecoBrazil 1,6491,025
ChapecoBrazil 2,5831,605
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,8581,155
CipoBrazil 498310
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 991616
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,378856
CordeiroBrazil 1,6851,047
CorrentinaBrazil 864537
CorumbaBrazil 2,2861,421
CoximBrazil 2,0151,252
CrateusBrazil 206128
CuiabaBrazil 1,9601,218
CuritibaBrazil 2,2551,401
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,4935,899
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,7716,072
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,2396,363
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,3625,196
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,6425,370
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,9834,961
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,5276,541
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,4746,508
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,6636,626
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,9294,306
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,6866,019
Chapais, QcCanada 7,1384,436
Charlo, NbCanada 6,6214,114
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,3343,936
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,3403,940
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,2576,374
Chatham, NbCanada 6,4944,035
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,8845,521
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,6704,766
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,0924,407
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,7195,418
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,3686,443
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,8715,512
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,3735,825
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,3554,571
Comox, BcCanada 10,2096,344
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,8166,100
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,6835,396
Coronation, AbCanada 9,3585,815
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,5665,944
ChicoChile 5,3183,305
ChillanChile 4,5952,855
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 4,6802,908
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 3,8842,414
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 5,3183,305
Curico-General FreireChile 4,4262,751
ChangchunChina 15,6869,748
ChangduChina 14,8579,233
ChangshaChina 16,34010,154
ChengduChina 15,4699,612
ChongqingChina 15,7489,786
Camilo DazaColombia 3,9312,443
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,9724,954
CamagueyCuba 5,1713,213
CasablancaCuba 5,6613,518
ChebCzech Republic 8,1205,046
CopenhagenDenmark 8,4855,273
CabreraDominican Republic 4,3822,723
ConstanzDominican Republic 4,3972,732
CotuiDominican Republic 4,3622,710
CanarEcuador 4,2992,671
CairoEgypt 8,6795,393
CaenFrance 7,3494,567
ChateaurouxFrance 7,2834,526
CayenneFrench Guiana 1,8711,163
CocobeachGabon 5,6163,490
CologneGermany 7,8734,892
ChiosGreece 8,5015,283
CorfuGreece 8,0595,008
ConakryGuinea 3,4912,169
CatacamasHonduras 5,5803,467
CholutecaHonduras 5,6373,503
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,4868,380
CherrapunjiIndia 14,5499,041
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 14,5499,041
ChahbaharIran 11,4427,110
ClaremorrisIreland 7,3644,576
ClonesIreland 7,4754,645
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,4274,615
CorkIreland 7,2184,485
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,2134,482
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,2274,491
CameriItaly 7,6024,724
CampobassoItaly 7,7664,826
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,3164,546
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,2514,506
Cape FrascaItaly 7,2154,484
Cape MeleItaly 7,4674,640
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,7274,802
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,5754,707
CerviaItaly 7,7554,819
CiampinoItaly 7,6324,742
Cimone MountainItaly 7,6474,752
Cisa PassItaly 7,6144,731
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,5924,718
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,8864,900
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,5394,685
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,8104,853
ChibaJapan 16,83410,461
ChichibuJapan 16,79110,434
ChichijimaJapan 17,76411,039
ChoshiJapan 16,81710,450
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,2165,727
ChilekaMalawi 8,2355,117
ChitedzeMalawi 8,1025,035
ChitipaMalawi 8,0935,029
ChihuahuaMexico 8,0645,011
ComitanMexico 6,2513,885
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 18,66611,599
ChoibalsanMongolia 14,8719,241
ChoirMongolia 14,7039,136
CasablancaMorocco 5,6783,528
ChindeMozambique 8,3795,207
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,9069,263
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,2458,852
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,6878,505
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,4028,328
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,4878,381
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,4908,383
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,4968,387
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,6948,509
CondegaNicaragua 5,5633,457
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,8619,235
ChejuNorth Korea 16,77410,423
ChunchonNorth Korea 16,37610,176
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 16,55810,289
ChhorPakistan 12,3637,682
ChitralPakistan 12,4607,743
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 2,5541,587
ConcepcionParaguay 2,5791,602
CajamarcaPeru 4,2012,611
ChachapoyasPeru 4,1382,572
ChiclayoPeru 4,3522,704
ChimbotePeru 4,2032,612
CuzcoPeru 3,5242,190
CzestochowaPoland 8,5685,324
CoimbraPortugal 6,1873,845
CalafatRomania 8,4895,275
CeahlauRomania 8,8395,493
ClujRomania 8,6625,383
ConstantaRomania 8,9225,544
CraiovaRomania 8,5725,327
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 11,8927,390
Cape KamennyjRussia 11,6927,265
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,6527,862
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,5217,781
Cape UelenRussia 12,3977,704
Cape ZolotojRussia 15,5329,652
CaraRussia 14,1638,801
Cerdyn’Russia 11,0636,875
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,7587,928
ChitaRussia 14,4638,988
Cita/ KadalaRussia 14,4638,988
CokurdahRussia 12,9178,027
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 14,3268,902
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,7294,181
ChunggangSouth Korea 15,9499,911
CaceresSpain 6,2413,878
CadizSpain 6,0033,730
Ciudad RealSpain 6,3453,943
CordobaSpain 6,1973,851
ColomboSri Lanka 13,4258,342
ChaiyaphumThailand 15,8109,824
ChanthaburiThailand 15,8629,857
Chiang MaiThailand 15,4329,590
Chiang RaiThailand 15,4989,631
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 15,7339,777
ChumphonThailand 15,5589,668
CanakkaleTurkey 8,5915,338
CorumTurkey 9,2945,776
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,7037,272
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,9257,411
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,3904,592
CernovcyUkraine 8,8925,526
ChernigovUkraine 9,3735,824
CarrascoUruguay 3,4842,165
ColoniaUruguay 3,5352,196
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,8372,384
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,0414,376
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,2953,912
Camden, ScUsa 6,2483,883
Canton, NyUsa 6,7354,185
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,9574,945
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 5,9703,710
Caribou, MeUsa 6,5814,090
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,2334,495
Casper, WyUsa 8,6495,374
Centralia, WaUsa 10,0216,227
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,4694,020
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,2533,886
Charles City, IaUsa 7,6784,771
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,0903,784
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,1003,791
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,6004,101
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,3293,933
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,3783,963
Chaska, MnUsa 7,8254,863
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,6234,116
Chazy, NyUsa 6,6354,123
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,5204,051
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,2183,864
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,1335,054
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,4485,250
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,2464,502
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,2694,517
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,8006,090
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,8174,236
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,4995,281
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,8544,259
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,8514,257
Circleville, OhUsa 6,7774,211
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,7044,787
Clark, SdUsa 8,1355,055
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,0064,353
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,8824,277
Clayton, NmUsa 8,1135,042
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,8404,250
Clinton, IaUsa 7,4114,605
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 12,6507,861
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,0804,400
College Park, MdUsa 6,3503,946
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,3415,183
Columbia, MoUsa 7,3754,583
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,2533,886
Columbus, GaUsa 6,9524,320
Columbus, InUsa 6,9424,314
Columbus, KsUsa 7,4854,651
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,8024,227
Conception, MoUsa 7,6484,753
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,8234,861
Conway, ArUsa 7,1414,437
Conway, ScUsa 6,1063,795
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,5664,080
Corning, ArUsa 7,1204,425
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,5484,069
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,2474,503
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,3554,571
Cortland, NyUsa 6,5994,101
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,9946,210
Covington, LaUsa 6,7564,199
Covington, TnUsa 7,0444,377
Crete, NeUsa 7,8504,878
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,8335,489
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,3657,062
CimbajUzbekistan 11,3657,062
CaracasVenezuela 3,5202,188
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,0721,909
CoroVenezuela 3,8342,383
ChipataZambia 7,9914,966
ChomaZambia 7,3894,591
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,9704,953


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -