Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Campos Sales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Campos Sales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Campos Sales with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,1107,526
BustAfghanistan 11,8107,339
BatnaAlgeria 6,8094,231
BecharAlgeria 5,8923,661
BejaiaAlgeria 6,7794,213
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,8023,605
BiskraAlgeria 6,7054,167
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,3823,966
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 6,3683,957
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 6,3983,976
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 6,4123,985
Base OrcadasAntarctica 5,9863,720
ByrdAntarctica 9,0335,613
Bahia BlancaArgentina 4,1502,579
BarilocheArgentina 4,8663,024
Buenos AiresArgentina 3,5842,227
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,8429,844
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,9249,895
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,64810,345
BrestBelarus 8,9175,541
BrusselsBelgium 7,7214,798
Belize CityBelize 5,9273,683
BeninBenin 4,9713,089
BohiconBenin 4,9653,085
BermudaBermuda 5,0783,156
BageBrazil 3,0581,900
BambuiBrazil 1,567974
BarbacenaBrazil 1,6261,010
BarbalhaBrazil 12577
BarcelosBrazil 2,5861,607
BarraBrazil 547340
Barra Do CordaBrazil 565351
BarreirasBrazil 764475
BelémBrazil 1,088676
Belo HorizonteBrazil 1,488925
BelterraBrazil 1,6851,047
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 473294
Bom JesusBrazil 2,6301,634
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 772480
BrasiliaBrazil 1,277793
BrevesBrazil 1,266787
BurgasBulgaria 8,7685,448
BurundiBurundi 7,7244,800
BatouriCameroon 6,2083,858
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,8414,251
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,9616,190
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,1595,692
Banff, AbCanada 9,5985,964
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,0894,405
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,7454,192
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,3885,834
Bissett, MbCanada 8,3295,176
Blue River, BcCanada 9,8746,136
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,9234,302
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,6496,618
Brandon, MbCanada 8,5265,298
Broadview, SkCanada 8,7155,415
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,4935,278
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,4416,488
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,3193,305
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,3556,435
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,8986,151
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,6584,138
BiraoCentral African Republic 7,2534,507
Balmaceda PuertoChile 5,2653,272
BeijingChina 15,6789,742
BarranquillaColombia 4,2952,669
Benito SalasColombia 4,0312,505
BogotáColombia 3,9672,465
BrnoCzech Republic 8,3275,175
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,4274,615
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,8324,245
BaniDominican Republic 4,3232,687
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,3832,724
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,2992,671
BahariyaEgypt 8,3905,214
Beni SuefEgypt 8,6195,356
BiarritzFrance 6,8384,249
BordeauxFrance 6,9934,345
BrestFrance 7,0934,408
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 12,0317,476
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 12,0327,477
BitamGabon 5,8433,631
BanjulGambia 3,4752,160
BerlinGermany 8,3225,171
BrockenGermany 8,1305,052
BokeGuinea 3,4622,151
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,4532,146
BudapestHungary 8,3875,212
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,3965,217
BangaloreIndia 13,2048,205
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,8888,008
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,0478,729
BikanerIndia 12,6947,888
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,33210,770
BabolsarIran 10,7426,675
Bandar AbbasIran 11,0286,853
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,4666,503
Bandar LengehIran 10,8706,755
BirjandIran 11,3237,036
BushehrIran 10,5006,525
BaghdadIraq 9,9376,175
BasraIraq 10,2286,356
BelmulletIreland 7,3744,582
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,3484,566
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,8974,907
BergamoItaly 7,6764,770
BolognaItaly 7,7074,789
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,8294,865
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,7504,816
BrindisiItaly 7,9614,947
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,4922,791
BouakeIvory Coast 4,2452,638
BalkhashKazakhstan 12,4897,761
BeirutLebanon 9,1545,689
BenghaziLibya 7,7474,814
BirzaiLithuania 9,1725,700
BitolaMacedonia 8,2385,119
BlantyreMalawi 8,2355,117
BvumbweMalawi 8,2455,123
BintuluMalaysia 17,04210,590
BamakoMali 4,1902,604
Bko-SMali 4,1912,604
BougounMali 4,1752,594
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,7472,950
BaitagMongolia 13,6948,510
BaruuhturuunMongolia 13,6848,503
BaruunkharaaMongolia 14,3958,945
Baruun-UrtMongolia 14,9389,283
BayandelgerMongolia 14,9769,306
BayankhongorMongolia 14,2928,881
Bayan-OvooMongolia 14,7889,189
BulganMongolia 14,2708,867
BhamawMyanmar 15,1119,390
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,3848,317
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,5398,413
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,3968,324
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,5938,447
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,6218,464
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,2413,257
BilmaNiger 6,5024,041
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,5423,444
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 9,9006,152
BergenNorway 8,4875,274
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,4865,273
BjornoyaNorway 9,8966,150
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,3125,786
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 9,1165,665
BadinPakistan 12,2777,629
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,6687,872
BalakotPakistan 12,6197,842
BarkhanPakistan 12,3307,662
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,6892,914
BascoPhilippines 17,59610,935
BialystokPoland 8,9335,551
BejaPortugal 6,0323,748
BragancaPortugal 6,4133,985
BistritaRomania 8,7445,434
BucharestRomania 8,7435,433
BajkitRussia 12,9848,068
BarabinskRussia 12,4307,724
BarnaulRussia 12,8237,968
BerezovoRussia 11,4577,119
BiserRussia 11,2076,964
BlagovescenskRussia 15,0729,366
BogdarinRussia 14,2508,855
BogucanyRussia 13,2668,244
BomnakRussia 14,6239,087
BorRussia 12,7237,906
BorzjaRussia 14,7369,157
BratskRussia 13,6148,460
BelgradeSerbia 8,3505,189
BoSierra Leone 3,5822,226
BontheSierra Leone 3,4892,168
BratislavaSlovakia 8,3015,158
BerberaSomalia 9,6515,997
BusanSouth Korea 16,70810,383
BadajozSpain 6,1643,830
BarcelonaSpain 6,8924,283
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,6314,121
BabanusaSudan 7,8154,856
BaselSwitzerland 7,6714,767
BernSwitzerland 7,6234,737
BangkokThailand 15,6849,746
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 15,6869,748
Bhumibol DamThailand 15,4669,611
BizerteTunisia 7,1614,450
BalikesirTurkey 8,6925,401
BursaTurkey 8,8065,472
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,5887,201
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,5604,698
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,5534,694
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,5544,694
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,5594,697
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,4114,605
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,4964,658
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,4445,869
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,6374,746
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,3493,946
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 11,6637,248
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 11,6647,248
Batesville, MsUsa 6,9274,304
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 6,8234,240
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,0184,983
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,5254,055
Bedford, MaUsa 6,2733,898
Beeville, TxUsa 7,2964,534
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,5494,691
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,7596,064
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 12,3497,674
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,4994,038
Bettles, AkUsa 11,6337,229
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,4527,116
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,2304,493
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,9185,542
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,5554,073
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 6,6474,131
Bishop, CaUsa 9,4325,861
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,4165,230
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,4384,001
Blackville, ScUsa 6,2233,867
Blaine, WaUsa 10,0426,240
Blakely, GaUsa 6,3523,947
Block Island, RiUsa 6,2783,901
Boerne, TxUsa 7,4454,627
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,4205,854
Booneville, MsUsa 6,8544,259
Boonton, NjUsa 6,3583,951
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,3073,919
Bowler, WiUsa 7,5394,685
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,8104,232
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,2974,534
Brenham, TxUsa 7,2574,510
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,3113,922
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,0714,394
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,5194,051
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,7454,191
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,4094,604
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,0745,017
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 6,8124,233
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,1584,448
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,4444,626
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,8395,493
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,5574,074
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,8664,266
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,7684,205
Bunkie, LaUsa 6,9364,310
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,4614,015
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,4134,607
Burlington, VtUsa 6,5964,099
Burns, OregonUsa 9,6435,992
BajsunUzbekistan 12,0227,471
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,2962,048
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,7242,314
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,5524,693
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,5524,693


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -