Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Campos Sales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Campos Sales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Campos Sales with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,8033,606
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,6454,129
AlgiersAlgeria 6,6504,132
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,9884,342
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 3,5792,224
AzulArgentina 3,8512,393
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,3499,538
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8169,207
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,53510,275
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,52410,268
AmberleyAustralia 15,9159,890
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,2646,378
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,4276,480
AimoresBrazil 1,390864
AlagoinhasBrazil 621386
AltamiraBrazil 1,375855
Alto TapajosBrazil 1,8891,174
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 1,8301,137
ApodiBrazil 323200
AracajuBrazil 569354
AracuaiBrazil 1,112691
AragarcasBrazil 1,6261,010
AraxaBrazil 1,566973
Arco VerdeBrazil 396246
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,0156,223
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,9776,200
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,9216,786
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,1763,838
Alert, NunavutCanada 10,0126,221
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,8904,903
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,9464,938
AbecheChad 7,1434,439
AntofagastaChile 3,6932,295
AricaChile 3,4792,162
AltaiChina 13,3848,317
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,2232,624
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,1982,609
AraucaColombia 3,7122,307
AltamiraDominican Republic 4,4612,772
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 4,3162,682
AzuaDominican Republic 4,3782,721
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,5775,330
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,7695,449
AswanEgypt 8,6435,371
AsyutEgypt 8,5515,314
AcajutlaEl Salvador 5,9193,678
AsmaraEritrea 9,0765,640
AssabEritrea 9,4425,868
Addis AbabaEthiopia 8,9525,563
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,3764,584
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,8156,721
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,9027,396
AccraGhana 4,6772,907
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,5815,332
AthensGreece 8,2875,150
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,2785,144
AasiaatGreenland 8,4745,266
AmmassalikGreenland 8,0775,019
AputiteqGreenland 8,3405,182
AkureyriIceland 8,2855,148
AgraIndia 13,1678,182
AhmedabadIndia 12,6637,869
AkolaIndia 13,1298,159
AllahabadIndia 13,5588,425
AmritsarIndia 12,8007,954
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 18,27411,356
AbadanIran 10,2706,382
ArakIran 10,4586,499
AlbengaItaly 7,4704,642
AlgheroItaly 7,2604,511
AmendolaItaly 7,8414,872
AnconaItaly 7,8024,848
ArezzoItaly 7,6794,772
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,2682,652
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,3362,695
AbashiriJapan 15,8749,864
AburatsuJapan 17,15210,659
AikawaJapan 16,56210,292
AjiroJapan 16,89610,499
AkitaJapan 16,37710,177
AkuneJapan 17,06510,605
AomoriJapan 16,25310,100
AsahikawaJapan 15,9199,892
AsosanJapan 17,00510,567
AmmanJordan 9,1525,687
AlmatyKazakhstan 12,7367,915
AinaziLatvia 9,2285,735
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,6145,974
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,8766,137
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,5345,925
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,8076,094
AtarMauritania 4,2752,656
AgalegaMauritius 10,6256,602
AcapulcoMexico 7,0404,375
AayanbulagMongolia 14,0858,753
AltaiMongolia 13,9958,697
ArvaikheerMongolia 14,4098,954
AgadirMorocco 5,2983,292
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,8604,885
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,4918,383
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,6568,486
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,7708,557
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,8948,634
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,5008,389
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,5158,398
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,9078,642
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,9198,650
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,9218,651
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,9218,651
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,9218,651
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,9218,651
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,4083,361
AgadezNiger 5,9463,695
AsuncionParaguay 2,7351,700
ArequipaPeru 3,5452,203
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 17,69410,995
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,6475,995
AradRomania 8,4775,268
AjanRussia 14,5159,020
AldanRussia 14,1478,791
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,5296,543
AleksandrovskoeRussia 12,2037,583
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 15,1289,401
AnadyrRussia 12,9378,039
ArkhangelskRussia 10,2776,386
ArmavirRussia 9,8956,149
AstrakhanRussia 10,4456,490
Apia, UpoluSamoa 14,1738,807
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,4604,014
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,4694,020
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,5134,047
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,2783,901
Abu HamedSudan 8,5835,333
Abu Na’AmaSudan 8,5195,294
AqiqSudan 9,0565,628
ArbaatSudan 8,9645,570
AromaSudan 8,7955,466
AtbaraSudan 8,6075,349
Abu KamalSyria 9,6576,001
AleppoSyria 9,3675,821
AranyaprathetThailand 15,8939,876
AtakpameTogo 4,8793,032
AdanaTurkey 9,2245,732
AfyonTurkey 8,8755,515
AnkaraTurkey 9,1075,659
AntalyaTurkey 8,8295,487
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,2316,979
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,9304,928
AberporthUk 7,4014,599
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,4484,628
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,3415,804
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,3885,834
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 10,8366,734
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 10,8186,722
ArtigasUruguay 3,0981,925
Aberdeen, MsUsa 6,8484,256
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,1885,088
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,0826,265
Abilene, TxUsa 7,6454,750
Ada, MnUsa 8,1775,082
Adrian, MiUsa 7,0164,360
Aiken, ScUsa 6,3203,927
Akron, OhUsa 6,7764,210
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,3785,206
Albany, GaUsa 6,3373,938
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,4814,028
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,7414,811
Albion, NeUsa 7,9764,956
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,3485,188
Aledo, IlUsa 7,4184,610
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,0825,022
Algona, IaUsa 7,7474,814
Alice, TxUsa 7,3014,537
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,3953,974
Alliance, NeUsa 8,3345,179
Alma, MiUsa 7,1504,443
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,2124,481
Alpine, TexasUsa 7,9104,915
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,9414,935
Amherst, MaUsa 6,3753,962
Amite, LaUsa 6,7844,215
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,7327,290
Anderson, InUsa 7,0094,355
Anderson, ScUsa 6,4614,015
Angelica, NyUsa 6,6524,133
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,0164,360
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,7216,662
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,2773,900
Arcadia, FlUsa 5,8613,642
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,4584,013
Ashland, WiUsa 7,7954,844
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,0726,259
Atchison, KsUsa 7,6334,743
Athens, GaUsa 6,4133,985
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,4754,024
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,2473,882
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 14,0828,750
Auburn, NeUsa 7,7224,799
Augusta, GaUsa 6,2743,899
Augusta, MtUsa 9,2135,725
Aurora, IlUsa 7,2774,522
Austin, TxUsa 7,3774,584
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,7327,290
AndizanUzbekistan 12,4217,718
AcariguaVenezuela 3,6882,292
AdenYemen 9,6856,019


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -